Internatia Song Contest 8: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 35 | ||
|debut = {{flagicon| | |debut = {{flagicon|Canedonia}} Canedonia<br>{{flagicon|Carpathia}} Carpathia<br>{{flagicon|Kwonia}} Kwonia<br>{{flagicon|Lacrea}} Lacrea<br>{{flagicon|Marvelia}} Marvelia<br>{{flagicon|Puntíkov}} Puntíkov<br>{{flagicon|San Remo}} [[San Remo]] | ||
|return = {{flagicon|Luzze}} Luzze<br>{{flagicon|Swelatie}} Swelatie | |return = {{flagicon|Luzze}} Luzze<br>{{flagicon|Swelatie}} Swelatie | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Canedonia}} Canedonia | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Carpathia}} Carpathia | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Jindalea}} [[DPR Jindalea]] | |{{flagicon|Jindalea}} [[DPR Jindalea]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} [[Dinokratys & Shrikidai]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 73: | Line 81: | ||
|"Cuídate" | |"Cuídate" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kwonia | |{{flagicon|Kwonia}} Kwonia | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:40, 19 January 2013
| Internatia Song Contest 8 "Where every neighbor is a friend" | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | February 2013 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Violetta |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 35 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄7 | |
The Internatia Song Contest 8 will be annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Violetta, Symphony Isles, following Magazin's win in the 6th Contest with the song "Sijamski blizanci". Due big number of participants it will be the first edition of ISC with two semi finals.
Confirmed participants
Semi-finals
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| La Oreja de Van Gogh | "Cuídate" | |
| Utada Hikaru | "Passion" | |
| Natalia Oreiro | "Cambio dolor" | |
| Sieneke | ||
| Zara Larsson | "Uncover" | |
| Fox Lima | "Livre" | |
| Ewa Farna | "Ewakuacja" | |
| Jesse & Joy | "¿Con quién se queda el perro?" | |
| Rozalla | "Are you ready to fly?" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|