Internatia Song Contest 10: Difference between revisions
JoshCastle (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Alexandria}} | |{{isc|Alexandria}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
| Riff Cohen | |||
| "J'aime" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Bitland}} (host) | |{{isc|Bitland}} (host) | ||
| | | Graffiti6 | ||
| | | "Stare Into The Sun" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Canedonia}} | |{{isc|Canedonia}} | ||
| | | Lauri Tähka & Elonkerjuu | ||
| | | "Pauhaava Sydän" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | | Havana Brown | ||
| | | "We Run The Night" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |{{isc|Daǔlska}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Harlequenia}} | |{{isc|Harlequenia}} | ||
| | | Creedence Clearwater Revival | ||
| | | "I Put A Spell On You" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |{{isc|Keohretcha}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kwonia}} | |{{isc|Kwonia}} | ||
| | | SISTAR19 | ||
| | | "있다 없으니까 (Gone Not Around Any Longer)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Marvelia}} | |{{isc|Marvelia}} | ||
| | | Soluna Samay | ||
| | | "Humble" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |{{isc|Monteverde}} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neigbour}} | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neigbour}} | ||
| | | Sa Dingding | ||
| | | "快乐节" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Novatlantida}} | |{{isc|Novatlantida}} | ||
| | | Luar Na Lubre | ||
| | | "Romeiro Ao Lonxe" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |{{isc|Oalia}} | ||
| | | CAZZETTE | ||
| | | "Weapon" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Pebbleland}} | |{{isc|Pebbleland}} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Republic of Lost Islands}} | |{{isc|Republic of Lost Islands}} | ||
| | | Styx | ||
| | | "The Best of Times" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | | Belinda Carlisle | ||
| | | "Summer Rain" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|San Monique}} | |{{isc|San Monique}} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Sibinia}} | |{{isc|Sibinia}} | ||
| | | DJ Project feat. Adela | ||
| | | "Bun Ramas" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Spirevo}} | |{{isc|Spirevo}} | ||
| | | I Fight Dragons | ||
| | | "Suburban Doxology" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|St. Olaf}} | |||
| Luciana feat. Betty White | |||
| "I'm Still Hot" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | | Zedd ft. Foxes | ||
| | | "Clarity" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Symphony Isles}} | |{{isc|Symphony Isles}} | ||
| | | Bond | ||
| | | "Victory" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |{{isc|Thorway}} | ||
| | | Katharine McPhee | ||
| | | "Don't Forget Me" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tikata|y=10}} | |{{isc|Tikata|y=10}} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|West Bombo}} | |{{isc|West Bombo}} | ||
| | | Mads Langer | ||
| | | "Glass House" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 23 March 2013
| Internatia Song Contest 10 | |
|---|---|
| "Feel your heart bit" | |
| Dates | |
| Final | April 2013 |
| Host | |
| Venue | TBA |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 36 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 10 will be annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Pixopolis, Bitland, hosted by the national broadcaster BIT, following The Bird and the Bee's win in the 8th contest with the song "Love Letter to Japan".
Confirmed participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Riff Cohen | "J'aime" | |
| Graffiti6 | "Stare Into The Sun" | |
| Lauri Tähka & Elonkerjuu | "Pauhaava Sydän" | |
| Havana Brown | "We Run The Night" | |
| Solange | "Losing You" | |
| Moranbong Band | "At A Go" (단숨에) | |
| Margaret Berger | "Samantha" | |
| Adam Lambert | "Chokehold" | |
| Creedence Clearwater Revival | "I Put A Spell On You" | |
| Elliot Minor | "Silently" | |
| SISTAR19 | "있다 없으니까 (Gone Not Around Any Longer)" | |
| Soluna Samay | "Humble" | |
| Amy Macdonald | "This Is The Life" | |
| MS MR | "Hurricane" | |
| Sa Dingding | "快乐节" | |
| Luar Na Lubre | "Romeiro Ao Lonxe" | |
| CAZZETTE | "Weapon" | |
| Pnau feat. Ladyhawke | "Embrace" | |
| Die Ärzte | "Junge" | |
| Styx | "The Best of Times" | |
| Belinda Carlisle | "Summer Rain" | |
| Alphabeat | "Show Me What Love Is" | |
| Julieta Venegas | "Me Voy" | |
| DJ Project feat. Adela | "Bun Ramas" | |
| I Fight Dragons | "Suburban Doxology" | |
| Luciana feat. Betty White | "I'm Still Hot" | |
| Zedd ft. Foxes | "Clarity" | |
| Bond | "Victory" | |
| Katharine McPhee | "Don't Forget Me" | |
| Monika Brodka | "Varsovie" | |
| Ely Guerra | "Quiéreme mucho" | |
| Mads Langer | "Glass House" |
