Chruno in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
|Iyeoka Okoawo | |||
|"Simply Falling" | |||
|6 | |||
|84 | |||
|10 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | |||
|Nicole Scherzinger | |||
|"Poison" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:39, 3 June 2013
| Chruno | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISC 9 |
| Best result | 19th: ISC 9 |
| Worst result | 17th SF: ISC 10 |
Chruno made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | Mylène Farmer | "Lonely Lisa" | 19 | 60 | 8 | 66 |
| 10th | Havana Brown | "We Run The Night" | x | X | 17 | 38 |
| 11th | Iyeoka Okoawo | "Simply Falling" | 6 | 84 | 10 | 53 |
| 12th | Nicole Scherzinger | "Poison" |