Ova Anova in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==ISC 13== | ==ISC 13== | ||
[[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th edition]] of ISC saw Ova Anova orginizing their first national final. [[Wikipedia:Hadise|Hadise]] chose four songs to take part in '''Our Song For Siegeslinde'''. The final decision | [[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th edition]] of ISC saw Ova Anova orginizing their first national final. [[Wikipedia:Hadise|Hadise]] chose four songs to take part in '''Our Song For Siegeslinde'''. The final decision was made between ''"Superman"'', ''"Mesajımı Almıştır O"'', ''"Visal"'' and ''"Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer"''. Fourteen foreign delegations decided to vote and help Ova Anova choose their representative. Each song could be rated from 1 to 10 points. After a breathtaking voting, ''"Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer"'' was crown the winner of the selections and will represent Ova Anova in Siegeslinde, [[Spirevo]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! | |||
! Superman | |||
! Mesajımı Almıştır O | |||
! Visal | |||
! Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tonallán]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tikata]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amsteris]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Novatlantida]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Irdminia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aonach]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luzze]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sibinia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lost Islands]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monteverde]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alexandria]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hanzyuki]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DPR Jindalea|Jindalea]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anselmsuusonia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 01:47, 18 June 2013
| Ova Anova | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 12th |
| Best result | — |
| Worst result | — |
Ova Anova made their debut in the ISC 12.
ISC 12
The first entry of Ova Anova in Internatia Song Contest 12 was chosen internally. It was decided that "Nie Ukryjesz Się Przede Mną" performed by Muzyka Końca Lata would represent the country in Platonia, Novatlantida.
ISC 13
13th edition of ISC saw Ova Anova orginizing their first national final. Hadise chose four songs to take part in Our Song For Siegeslinde. The final decision was made between "Superman", "Mesajımı Almıştır O", "Visal" and "Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer". Fourteen foreign delegations decided to vote and help Ova Anova choose their representative. Each song could be rated from 1 to 10 points. After a breathtaking voting, "Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer" was crown the winner of the selections and will represent Ova Anova in Siegeslinde, Spirevo.
| Superman | Mesajımı Almıştır O | Visal | Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tonallán | ||||
| Tikata | ||||
| Amsteris | ||||
| Novatlantida | ||||
| Irdminia | ||||
| Aonach | ||||
| Luzze | ||||
| Sibinia | ||||
| Lost Islands | ||||
| Monteverde | ||||
| Alexandria | ||||
| Hanzyuki | ||||
| Jindalea | ||||
| Anselmsuusonia |
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12th | Muzyka Końca Lata | "Nie Ukryjesz Się Przede Mną" | Polish | X | X | ||
| 13th | Hadise | "Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer" | Turkish |