Internatia Second Chance Contest 5: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|"Big Dreamer" | |"Big Dreamer" | ||
|2nd ([[ISC 5]]) | |2nd ([[ISC 5]]) | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Spirevo}} | |||
|Bitter Ruin | |||
|"Trust" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |{{flagu|Sunetti}} | ||
Revision as of 10:16, 14 October 2013
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 5 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | October 2013 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Zbąszynek |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
| ◄4 | |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 5 will be the fifth edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Zbąszynek, Monteverde, the winning nation of Internatia Second Chance Contest 4.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song | National final |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maarja | "Shine It On" | ||
| Helena Paparizou | "Baby It's Over" | 2nd (ISC 11) | |
| Ross Copperman | "If I" | 2nd (ISC 12) | |
| Foreigner | "I Want to Know What Love Is" | 2nd (ISC 16) | |
| Kyla La Grange | "Vampire Smile" | 2nd (ISC 16) | |
| Hadise | "Mesajımı Almıştır O" | 4th (ISC 13) | |
| Mary N'Diaye | "Big Dreamer" | 2nd (ISC 5) | |
| Bitter Ruin | "Trust" | ||
| Severina | "Brad Pitt" | ||