Internatia Song Contest 26: Difference between revisions
Redirected page to Internatia Song Contest |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Internatia | |||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |||
|year = 26 | |||
|theme = | |||
|image = | |||
|final = August 2014 | |||
|semi = August 2014 | |||
|presenters = | |||
|city = TBA | |||
|host = TBA | |||
|venue = | |||
|winner = | |||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |||
|entries = 9 (To Date) | |||
|debut = | |||
|return = | |||
|withdraw = {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
|null = | |||
|prev = [[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|next = [[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
}} | |||
The '''Internatia Song Contest 26''' will be the 26th monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest probably will take place in the winning nation of[[Internatia Song Contest 24|24 contest]]. So far 4 countries showed interest to participate, while Anselmsuusonia will withdraw of the contest. | |||
==Confirmed Countries== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Alexandria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Edoriada}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 19:01, 29 June 2014
| Internatia Song Contest 26 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | August 2014 |
| Final | August 2014 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | TBA |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 9 (To Date) |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 26 will be the 26th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest probably will take place in the winning nation of24 contest. So far 4 countries showed interest to participate, while Anselmsuusonia will withdraw of the contest.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|