Porielana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Phildel | |Phildel | ||
|"Beside You" | |"Beside You" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]]''' | |||
|Sissel Kyrkjebø | |||
|"If" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:30, 4 June 2014
| Porielana | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 21 |
| Best result | 22nd ISC 22 |
| Worst result | 23rd SF ISC 21 |
Porielana will make their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which will be held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | James Blunt | "I'll Take Everything" | X | X | 23 | 26 |
| 22nd | Ida Redig | "Shout" | 22 | 77 | 12 | 64 |
| 23rd | Phildel | "Beside You" | ||||
| 24th | Sissel Kyrkjebø | "If" |