Internatia Song Contest 24: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 52 (to date) | ||
|debut = {{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |debut = {{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|return = {{isc|Lost Islands}} | |return = {{isc|Lost Islands}}<br>{{isc|Symphony Isles}} | ||
|withdraw = {{isc|Tashkveny}} | |withdraw = {{isc|Canedonia}}<br>{{isc|San Remo}}<br>{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
|prev = [[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |prev = [[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
* {{isc|Valdron}} | * {{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | |||
==Results== | |||
===Semi-final 1=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
| Line 113: | Line 116: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |{{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 124: | ||
|Anastacia | |Anastacia | ||
|"Paid My Dues" | |"Paid My Dues" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Atsoumpalia}} | |{{isc|Atsoumpalia}} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 135: | ||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |{{isc|Caprika}} | ||
|Faye Wong | |Faye Wong | ||
|"To Youth | |"To Youth" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | |{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 156: | ||
|Mother Falcon | |Mother Falcon | ||
|"Marigold" | |"Marigold" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
|Lenka | |Lenka | ||
|"Heart Skips a Beat" | |"Heart Skips a Beat" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |{{isc|Haven}} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 168: | ||
|MitchiriNeko Marching Band | |MitchiriNeko Marching Band | ||
|"MitchiriNeko March" | |"MitchiriNeko March" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
|George Ezra | |||
|"Budapest" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|Lindsey Stirling feat. Lzzy Hale | |||
|"Shatter Me" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|Kalafina | |||
|"Magia" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Leshia}} | |||
|Nilufar Usmonova | |||
|"Ey bola" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Fairyland | |||
|"A Soldier's Letter" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Alan | |||
|"Ode to the Himalaya" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|Sissel Kyrkjebø | |||
|"If" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Helen Trevillion | |||
|"The Last Unicorn" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Sockistan}} | |||
|Daphné | |||
|"Rocambolesque Morocco" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Olympe | |||
|"C'est facile" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Kongar-ol Ondar | |||
|"Little Yurt on the Prairie" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Volnytaria}} | |||
|Juun feat. Sam Smith | |||
|"When It's Alright" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Yazminia}} | |||
|Holdviola | |||
|"Madárka" | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Semi-final 2=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Alexandria}} | |||
|The Pierces | |||
|"Kissing You Goodbye" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
|Emina Jahović & Saša Kovačević | |||
|"Još ti se nadam" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Carpathia}} | |||
|Sara | |||
|"Private Show" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|First Aid Kit | |||
|"My Silver Lining" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
|Achillea | |||
|"Othila - The Rune Masters" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|Helene Fischer | |||
|"Atemlos durch die Nacht" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 262: | ||
|Oonagh | |Oonagh | ||
|"Orome" | |"Orome" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|John Williams | |John Williams | ||
|"Across the Stars" | |"Across the Stars" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |{{isc|Keohretcha}} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 274: | ||
|Kandle | |Kandle | ||
|"Demon" | |"Demon" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
|Ramin Djawadi | |Ramin Djawadi | ||
|"Mhysa" | |"Mhysa" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| Line 249: | Line 290: | ||
|Wyke van Weelden | |Wyke van Weelden | ||
|"World of Blue" | |"World of Blue" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|Lil Kim feat. Swings | |Lil Kim feat. Swings | ||
|"Voice" | |"Voice" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Spirevo}} | |{{isc|Spirevo}} | ||
|Portugal.The Man | |Portugal.The Man | ||
|"Modern Jesus" | |"Modern Jesus" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Stylé}} | |{{isc|Stylé}} | ||
| Line 285: | Line 310: | ||
|Željko Joksimović | |Željko Joksimović | ||
|"Jesi li me volela" | |"Jesi li me volela" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 318: | ||
|Jóvilágvan | |Jóvilágvan | ||
|"Csóványos" | |"Csóványos" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|Bat For Lashes | |Bat For Lashes | ||
|"Daniel" | |"Daniel" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Yutuland}} | |{{isc|Yutuland}} | ||
| Line 321: | Line 330: | ||
|Enya | |Enya | ||
|"Book of Days" | |"Book of Days" | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Final=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} (Host) | |||
|Ludovico Einaudi | |||
|"Divenire" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 335: | Line 358: | ||
! Previous edition | ! Previous edition | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |||
| Anastacia | |||
| {{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]], [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] | |||
| {{flagu|Edoriada}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fyfe Dangerfield | | Fyfe Dangerfield | ||
| Line 340: | Line 368: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] (Duet with Anna Ternheim) | | [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] (Duet with Anna Ternheim) | ||
| {{flagu|Sockistan}} | | {{flagu|Sockistan}} | ||
|- | |||
| Kalafina | |||
| {{flagu|Lacrea}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | |||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lenka | | Lenka | ||
Revision as of 15:39, 3 June 2014
| Internatia Song Contest 24 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | June 2014 |
| Final | June 2014 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 52 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 24 will be the 24th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Aquaticia, Territrius, hosted by national broadcaster TV, following win in the 22 contest with the song Baba Yetu. It's the second time that Aquaticia hosts ISC, the first time they did was Internatia Song Contest 3. It marks as the first time that the same city hosts ISC twice.
Participants
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | Pot 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semi-final 1
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| S.A.R.S. | "Perspektiva" | |
| Anastacia | "Paid My Dues" | |
| Ostura | "Tears of Paradise" | |
| Kate Miller-Heidke | "Sarah" | |
| Faye Wong | "To Youth" | |
| Conchita Wurst | "Unbreakable" | |
| Valentina Monetta | "Guardarmi ancora" | |
| Julian Le Play | "Mein Anker" | |
| Eivør | "Trøllabundin" | |
| Mother Falcon | "Marigold" | |
| Lenka | "Heart Skips a Beat" | |
| Ariana Grande feat. Iggy Azalea | "Problem" | |
| MitchiriNeko Marching Band | "MitchiriNeko March" | |
| George Ezra | "Budapest" | |
| Lindsey Stirling feat. Lzzy Hale | "Shatter Me" | |
| Kalafina | "Magia" | |
| Nilufar Usmonova | "Ey bola" | |
| Fairyland | "A Soldier's Letter" | |
| Alan | "Ode to the Himalaya" | |
| Sissel Kyrkjebø | "If" | |
| Helen Trevillion | "The Last Unicorn" | |
| Daphné | "Rocambolesque Morocco" | |
| Olympe | "C'est facile" | |
| Kongar-ol Ondar | "Little Yurt on the Prairie" | |
| Juun feat. Sam Smith | "When It's Alright" | |
| Holdviola | "Madárka" |
Semi-final 2
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| The Pierces | "Kissing You Goodbye" | |
| Emina Jahović & Saša Kovačević | "Još ti se nadam" | |
| Sara | "Private Show" | |
| First Aid Kit | "My Silver Lining" | |
| Achillea | "Othila - The Rune Masters" | |
| Helene Fischer | "Atemlos durch die Nacht" | |
| Lama | "Angel" | |
| Oonagh | "Orome" | |
| John Williams | "Across the Stars" | |
| Monza & Marie Daulne | "Ik hou van u/Je t'aime tu sais" | |
| Kandle | "Demon" | |
| Ramin Djawadi | "Mhysa" | |
| France Gall | "Les sucettes" | |
| Fyfe Dangerfield | "Faster Than the Setting Sun" | |
| Wyke van Weelden | "World of Blue" | |
| Lil Kim feat. Swings | "Voice" | |
| Portugal.The Man | "Modern Jesus" | |
| Mominjan Ablikimning | "Qaynana" | |
| Gabrielle Aplin | "The Power of Love" | |
| Željko Joksimović | "Jesi li me volela" | |
| Yuksek feat. Oh Land | "Last of Our Kinds" | |
| Jóvilágvan | "Csóványos" | |
| Bat For Lashes | "Daniel" | |
| Adelén | "Olé (Stadium Anthem Mix)" | |
| Enya | "Book of Days" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Ludovico Einaudi | "Divenire" |
Other Countries
Tashkveny – TBC announced on 13 May 2014 that Tashkveny will withdraw from contest citing busy schedule. TBC expressed also intention to return to contest in 27th or 28th edition.[1]
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anastacia | ISC 15, ISC 22 | ||
| Fyfe Dangerfield | ISC 15 (Duet with Anna Ternheim) | ||
| Kalafina | ISC 17 | ||
| Lenka | ISC 12 | ||
| Oonagh | ISC 22 |
References