Kaeros Islands in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| English | | English | ||
|"Budapest" | |"Budapest" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25| 25th]]''' | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 3 June 2014
| Kaeros Islands | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KIRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 24 |
Kaeros Islands will debut in the 24th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Jury qualifier
- Did not qualify for the final
- Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24th | George Ezra | English | "Budapest" | ||||
| 25th | TBA | TBA | TBA |