Jump to content

Kaeros Islands in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kaiser (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kaiser (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
! Points
! Points
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24| 24th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24| 24th]]''' {{flagicon|Territrius}}
| George Ezra
| George Ezra
| English
| English
Line 44: Line 44:
| bgcolor="gold" | 95
| bgcolor="gold" | 95
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25| 25th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25| 25th]]''' {{flagicon|Leshia}}
| Krewella
| Krewella
| English
| English
| "Alive"
| "Alive"
|
|
|
|
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 26| 26th]]''' {{flagicon|Chruno}}
| Little Mix
| English
| "Move"
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 11:37, 30 June 2014

Kaeros Islands
Flag
Member stationKIRT
Participation summary
Appearances1
First appearanceISC 24

Kaeros Islands made its debut in the 24th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key

     Winner
     Second place
     Third place
     Last place
     Automatically qualified to the final
     Jury qualifier
     Did not qualify for the final
     Did not compete
Edition Artist Language Song Place Points Semi Points
24th Territrius George Ezra English "Budapest" 13 112 1 95
25th Leshia Krewella English "Alive"
26th Chruno Little Mix English "Move"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.