Kaeros Islands in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24| 24th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24| 24th]]''' {{flagicon|Territrius}} | ||
| George Ezra | | George Ezra | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| bgcolor="gold" | 95 | | bgcolor="gold" | 95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25| 25th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25| 25th]]''' {{flagicon|Leshia}} | ||
| Krewella | | Krewella | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Alive" | | "Alive" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 26| 26th]]''' {{flagicon|Chruno}} | |||
| Little Mix | |||
| English | |||
| "Move" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:37, 30 June 2014
| Kaeros Islands | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KIRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 24 |
Kaeros Islands made its debut in the 24th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Jury qualifier
- Did not qualify for the final
- Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24th |
George Ezra | English | "Budapest" | 13 | 112 | 1 | 95 |
| 25th |
Krewella | English | "Alive" | ||||
| 26th |
Little Mix | English | "Move" |