Kaeros Islands in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Alive" | | "Alive" | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|126 | |||
|8 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 26| 26th]]''' {{flagicon|Chruno}} | |||
| Tove Lo | |||
| English | |||
| "Out Of Mind" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27| 27th]]''' {{flagicon|Pen Island}} | ||
| | | Broods | ||
| English | | English | ||
| " | | "Mother & Father" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 10:40, 31 July 2014
| Kaeros Islands | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KIRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISC 24 |
Kaeros Islands made its debut in the 24th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24th |
George Ezra | English | "Budapest" | 13 | 112 | 1 | 95 |
| 25th |
Krewella | English | "Alive" | 9 | 126 | 8 | 75 |
| 26th |
Tove Lo | English | "Out Of Mind" | ||||
| 27th |
Broods | English | "Mother & Father" |