Internatia Song Contest 27: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 13 (To Date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|HKJIADH}} | |||
|Noisuf-X | |||
|Orgasm | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 31 July 2014
The Internatia Song Contest 27 will be the 27th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Pen Island, following the victory of The Pierces in the 25th contest with their song "Kings".
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Alestorm | "Keelhauled" | |
| Armin Van Buuren ft. Trevor Guthrie | "This Is What It Feels Like" | |
| Noisuf-X | Orgasm | |
| Broods | Mother & Father | |
| Linnea Hendriksson | "Halmstad" | |
| P!nk | "U+Ur Hand" | |
| Cut Copy | "Lights Shine On" | |
| Charli XCX | ||
| Nena | "99 Luftballons" |