Junior Internatia Song Contest 8: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique|j=Junior}} | |||
| Vazquez Sounds | |||
|"Te soñaré" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:06, 1 September 2014
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 8 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | September 2014 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | Alteus |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 14 (to date) |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 8 will be the eighth edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Wyverncliff, Alteus and will be hosted by its national broadcaster.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Sounds | "Te soñaré" | ||||
| Birdy | "Skinny Love" | ||||
| Bella Thorne | "Call It Whatever" | ||||