Kaeros Islands in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Run" | | "Run" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 29| 29th]]''' | |||
| Catey Shaw | |||
| English | |||
| "Human Contact" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:17, 27 September 2014
| Kaeros Islands | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KIRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 24 |
| Best result | 9th: ISC 25 |
| Worst result | 14th SF: ISC 26 |
Kaeros Islands made its debut in the 24th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24th |
George Ezra | English | "Budapest" | 13 | 112 | 1 | 95 |
| 25th |
Krewella | English | "Alive" | 9 | 126 | 8 | 75 |
| 26th |
Tove Lo | English | "Out Of Mind" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 45 | |
| 27th |
Broods | English | "Mother & Father" | ||||
| 28th |
Chasing Grace | English | "Run" | ||||
| 29th | Catey Shaw | English | "Human Contact" | ||||