Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest –1 2: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Saephek (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Internatia Song Contest -1 2 |year = |theme = |image = |final = <small>(08 July 1987)</small> |semi = |presenters = |city = Nakatonka |host = {{..."
 
Saephek (talk | contribs)
Line 49: Line 49:
|  
|  
|
|
|-
| {{flagu|Irdminia}}
| Blondie
| Call Me
|1980
|-
|-
| {{flagu|Irlandia}}
| {{flagu|Irlandia}}
Line 56: Line 61:
|-
|-
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}}
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}}
|  
| Survivor
|  
| Burning Heart
|
|1985
|-
|-
| {{flagu|Luzze}}
| {{flagu|Luzze}}
Line 71: Line 76:
|-
|-
| {{flagu|Pebbleland}}
| {{flagu|Pebbleland}}
|  
| Pet Shop Boys
|  
| Opportunities (Let's Make Lots of Money)
|
|1985
|-
|-
| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
Line 86: Line 91:
|-
|-
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}}
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}}
|  
| Nu Shooz
|
|I Can't Wait
|  
| 1986
|-
|-
| {{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}}
| {{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}}

Revision as of 16:15, 10 September 2014

Internatia Song Contest -1 2
Dates
Final date (08 July 1987)
Host
Host city Nakatonka
Host broadcaster Ova Anova TAC
Internatia Song Contest -1
3►


Participants

The following countries have either confirmed or expressed interest:

Country Artist Song Year of release
 Caprika
 Grolskira Depeche Mode Shake the Disease 1985
 Hanzyuki
 Irdminia Blondie Call Me 1980
 Irlandia
 Lost Islands Survivor Burning Heart 1985
 Luzze
 Ova Anova
 Pebbleland Pet Shop Boys Opportunities (Let's Make Lots of Money) 1985
 Saint Eva & Lepland Simple Minds Don't You (Forget About Me) 1985
 St Olaf Pizzicato V Boy Meets Girl 1986
 Tashkveny Nu Shooz I Can't Wait 1986
 Tjärsklanjska Neca Falk Banane 1981
 Valdron


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.