Internatia Song Contest –1 2: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Internatia Song Contest -1 2 |year = |theme = |image = |final = <small>(08 July 1987)</small> |semi = |presenters = |city = Nakatonka |host = {{..." |
|||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
| Blondie | |||
| Call Me | |||
|1980 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Irlandia}} | | {{flagu|Irlandia}} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | | {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | | Survivor | ||
| | | Burning Heart | ||
| | |1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Luzze}} | | {{flagu|Luzze}} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Pebbleland}} | | {{flagu|Pebbleland}} | ||
| | | Pet Shop Boys | ||
| | | Opportunities (Let's Make Lots of Money) | ||
| | |1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | | {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | | {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | | Nu Shooz | ||
| | |I Can't Wait | ||
| | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}} | | {{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 10 September 2014
| Internatia Song Contest -1 2 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | (08 July 1987) |
| Host | |
| Host city | Nakatonka |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Internatia Song Contest -1 | |
Participants
The following countries have either confirmed or expressed interest:
| Country | Artist | Song | Year of release |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depeche Mode | Shake the Disease | 1985 | |
| Blondie | Call Me | 1980 | |
| Survivor | Burning Heart | 1985 | |
| Pet Shop Boys | Opportunities (Let's Make Lots of Money) | 1985 | |
| Simple Minds | Don't You (Forget About Me) | 1985 | |
| Pizzicato V | Boy Meets Girl | 1986 | |
| Nu Shooz | I Can't Wait | 1986 | |
| Neca Falk | Banane | 1981 | |