Internatia Song Contest 29: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 17 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Alestorm | | Alestorm | ||
| "Keelhauled" | | "Keelhauled" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Chruno}} | |||
| SVĒ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Eriod}} | | {{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| Zaien Lily | | Zaien Lily | ||
| "Fukishon" | | "Fukishon" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
| | |||
| "Thousand Eyes" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Grolskira}} | | {{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 59: | ||
| Chylińska | | Chylińska | ||
| "Winna" | | "Winna" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
| Catey Shaw | |||
| "Human Contact" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
| Lisa Gerrard | |||
| "Adrift" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neigbour}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Pebbleland}} | | {{isc|Pebbleland}} | ||
| Gary Jules & Michael Andrews | | Gary Jules & Michael Andrews | ||
| "Mad World" | | "Mad World" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Spirevo}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|St Olaf}} | | {{isc|St Olaf}} | ||
| Maisey Rika featuring Anika Moa | | Maisey Rika featuring Anika Moa | ||
| "Ruaimoko" | | "Ruaimoko" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | | {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| David Guetta featuring Sam Martin | | David Guetta featuring Sam Martin | ||
| "Lovers on the Sun" | | "Lovers on the Sun" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Valdron}} | |||
| Ace of Base | |||
| "All That She Wants" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:20, 3 October 2014
The Internatia Song Contest 29 will be the 29th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Kosma thanks to Loituma's ISC 27 victory with their "Ievan Polkka".
Confirmed Countries
Semi Finalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Alestorm | "Keelhauled" | |
| SVĒ | ||
| Zaien Lily | "Fukishon" | |
| "Thousand Eyes" | ||
| I See MONSTAS | "Messiah" | |
| Chylińska | "Winna" | |
| Catey Shaw | "Human Contact" | |
| Lisa Gerrard | "Adrift" | |
| Gary Jules & Michael Andrews | "Mad World" | |
| Maisey Rika featuring Anika Moa | "Ruaimoko" | |
| David Guetta featuring Sam Martin | "Lovers on the Sun" | |
| Ace of Base | "All That She Wants" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryn Christopher (part of I See MONSTAS) | ISC 13 (solo) |