Internatia Song Contest 29: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
|withdraw = {{isc|Edoriada}}<br> | |withdraw = {{isc|Edoriada}}<br> | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
|prev = [[Internatia Song Contest |28th]] | |prev = [[Internatia Song Contest |28th]] | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| David Guetta featuring Sam Martin | | David Guetta featuring Sam Martin | ||
| "Lovers on the Sun" | | "Lovers on the Sun" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Tikata}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Tonallan}} | | {{isc|Tonallan}} | ||
Revision as of 05:42, 19 October 2014
| Internatia Song Contest 29 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2014 |
| Final | November 2014 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 21 (to date) |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 29 will be the 29th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Pallas, Kosma thanks to Loituma's ISC 27 victory with their "Ievan Polkka".
Confirmed Countries
Semi Finalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Alestorm | "Keelhauled" | |
| Linkin Park | "Burn It Down" | |
| Atmasfera | "Nama Od" | |
| SVĒ | ||
| Zaien Lily | "Fukishon" | |
| "Thousand Eyes" | ||
| I See MONSTAS | "Messiah" | |
| Haloo Helsinki! | "Beibi" | |
| Chylińska | "Winna" | |
| Catey Shaw | "Human Contact" | |
| Lisa Gerrard | "Adrift" | |
| Gary Jules & Michael Andrews | "Mad World" | |
| Maisey Rika featuring Anika Moa | "Ruaimoko" | |
| David Guetta featuring Sam Martin | "Lovers on the Sun" | |
| Ace of Base | "All That She Wants" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryn Christopher (part of I See MONSTAS) | ISC 13 (solo) | ||
| Haloo Helsinki! | ISC 11 |