Internatia Song Contest –1 3: Difference between revisions
JoshCastle (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
| | | Urszula Dudziak | ||
| " | | "Papaya" | ||
| | | 1976 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Valdron}} | |||
| Desireless | |||
| "Voyage Voyage" | |||
| 1986 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
| Flans | |||
| "20 millas" | |||
| 1986 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| Irene Cara | | Irene Cara | ||
| Line 58: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
| | | The 5th Dimension | ||
| " | | "Age of Aquarius" | ||
| | | 1969 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
| Tlahoun Gessesse | |||
| "Ene Negn Wey Antchi" | |||
| 1974 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
| | | Clout | ||
| " | | "Save Me" | ||
| | | 1979 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagu|St Olaf}} | ||
| | | Sandra | ||
| " | | "In The Heat Of The Night" | ||
| | | 1985 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} (host) | |{{flagu|Irdminia}} (host) | ||
| Boney M. | | Boney M. | ||
| Line 90: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Almarania}} | ||
| | | Pink Floyd | ||
| | | "Another Brick In The Wall, Part II" | ||
| | | 1979 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||
| | | Led Zeppelin | ||
| " | | "Trampled Under Foot" | ||
| | | 1975 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | ||
| | | Split Enz | ||
| " | | "I Got You" | ||
| | | 1980 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Eriod}} | ||
| | | Baltimora | ||
| " | | "Woody Boogie" | ||
| | | 1985 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| Anita Meyer | | Anita Meyer | ||
| Line 138: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
| Dwa Plus Jeden | | Dwa Plus Jeden | ||
| Line 154: | Line 162: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| | | Laura Branigan | ||
| " | | "Self Control" | ||
| | | 1984 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| Looking Glass | | Looking Glass | ||
| Line 170: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| | | Yuji Ohno | ||
| " | | "Grudge" | ||
| | | 1976 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}} | ||
| | | Rick Astley | ||
| " | | "Never Gonna Give You Up" | ||
| | | 1987 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | | Udo Jürgens | ||
| " | | "Griechischer Wein" | ||
| | | 1974 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
| The Pointer Sisters | | The Pointer Sisters | ||
| Line 202: | Line 210: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Stylé}} | ||
| | | Ma Guoguang | ||
| "Afanti" | |||
| 1960 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
| Josipa Lisac | |||
| "Na, Na, Na" | |||
| 1973 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Caprika}} | ||
| | | Leonard Cohen | ||
| " | | "Dance Me To The End Of Love" | ||
| | | 1984 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:00, 24 October 2014
| Internatia Song Contest -1 3 | |
|---|---|
| RetroSpectacular | |
| Dates | |
| Final | November 2014 (31 December 1987) |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
The Internatia Song Contest -1 3 will be the 3rd edition of Internatia Song Contest -1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest is orginized in Irdminia by the local broadcaster ITVR, thanks to the victory of group Blondie and their song "Call Me" which won Internatia Song Contest -1 2 held in Ova Anova.
Location
Shortly after the victory, ITVR announced that the city of Kag Renzel will be the host town of the contest, with the local biggest venue - "Kag Renzel Opera House" (Kag Renzeldt Öprakh Vikki) helding the final of the contest.
Participants
The following countries have either confirmed or expressed interest:
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year of release | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Urszula Dudziak | "Papaya" | 1976 | |||
| 2 | Desireless | "Voyage Voyage" | 1986 | |||
| 3 | Flans | "20 millas" | 1986 | |||
| 4 | Irene Cara | "Flashdance (What A Feeling)" | 1983 | |||
| 5 | The 5th Dimension | "Age of Aquarius" | 1969 | |||
| 6 | Tlahoun Gessesse | "Ene Negn Wey Antchi" | 1974 | |||
| 7 | Clout | "Save Me" | 1979 | |||
| 8 | Sandra | "In The Heat Of The Night" | 1985 | |||
| 9 | Boney M. | "Rasputin" | 1978 | |||
| 10 | Pink Floyd | "Another Brick In The Wall, Part II" | 1979 | |||
| 11 | Led Zeppelin | "Trampled Under Foot" | 1975 | |||
| 12 | Split Enz | "I Got You" | 1980 | |||
| 13 | Baltimora | "Woody Boogie" | 1985 | |||
| 14 | Anita Meyer | "Why Tell Me Why" | 1981 | |||
| 15 | Dwa Plus Jeden | "Singapore" | 1980 | |||
| 16 | Laura Branigan | "Self Control" | 1984 | |||
| 17 | Looking Glass | "Brandy (You're a Fine Girl)" | 1972 | |||
| 18 | Yuji Ohno | "Grudge" | 1976 | |||
| 19 | Rick Astley | "Never Gonna Give You Up" | 1987 | |||
| 20 | Udo Jürgens | "Griechischer Wein" | 1974 | |||
| 21 | The Pointer Sisters | "Jump (For My Love) | 1983 | |||
| 22 | Ma Guoguang | "Afanti" | 1960 | |||
| 23 | Josipa Lisac | "Na, Na, Na" | 1973 | |||
| 24 | Leonard Cohen | "Dance Me To The End Of Love" | 1984 |