Internatia Song Contest 30: Difference between revisions
JoshCastle (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Returning Artists == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
| American Authors | |||
| {{flagu|Dvipantara}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | |||
| {{flagu|Spirevo}} | |||
|- | |||
| Conchita Wurst | |||
| {{flagu|Pen Island}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]] | |||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|- | |||
| Elena Temnikova | |||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]] (part of Serebro) | |||
| {{flagu|Keohretcha}} | |||
|- | |||
| Gabrielle Aplin | |||
| {{flagu|Aonach}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]] | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
|- | |||
| Kristina Maria (with JC Chasez) | |||
| {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | |||
| {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
|- | |||
| Maria Katz | |||
| {{flagu|Caprika}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 29|ISC 29]] | |||
| {{flagu|Caprika}} | |||
|- | |||
| Michael Bublé | |||
| {{flagu|Saint Eva And Lepland}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]] | |||
| {{flagu|Edoriada}} | |||
|- | |||
| Myahri | |||
| {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]] | |||
| {{flagu|Spirevo}} | |||
|- | |||
| Shy'm | |||
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | |||
| {{flagu|Aonach}} | |||
|- | |||
| T-ara (with Chopstick Brothers) | |||
| {{flagu|Ruthsina}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]], [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] (as T-ara N4), [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] | |||
| {{flagu|Caprika}} | |||
|- | |||
| Zara Larsson | |||
| {{flagu|Carpathia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]], [[Internatia Song Contest 18|ISC 18]] | |||
| {{flagu|San Monique}} | |||
|- | |||
| Zhanar Dugalova | |||
| {{flagu|St Olaf}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] (part of KeshYou) | |||
| {{flagu|Leshia}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 16:41, 30 November 2014
| Internatia Song Contest 30 | |
|---|---|
| Freeze the Memories | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | December 2014 |
| Final | December 2014 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Witherwings Center |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 21 (to date) |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 30 will be the 30th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Bulle, Bubblique, following Laïs's victory in the 28th contest with the song "'t Smidje".
Confirmed Countries
Semi Finalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Trans Siberian Orchestra | "Carol of the Bells" | |
| Natalia Jiménez | "Creo en mi" | |
| Hilary Duff | "All About You" | |
| Gabrielle Aplin | "Salvation" | |
| Raymond & Maria | "The Fish Are Swimming Slower Every Year" | |
| Maria Katz | "Once Upon A December" | |
| Zara Larsson | "Carry You Home" | |
| Elena Temnikova | "Zavisimost" | |
| Myahri | "Sana Ashyk" | |
| American Authors | "Best Day of My Life" | |
| Elena Paparizou | "Mambo" | |
| Rush Coil | "Deck The Halls" | |
| Patrick Watson | "Lighthouse" | |
| Agnes Obel | "Aventine" | |
| Smith & Thell | "Hippie Van" | |
| Sofia Jannok | "Irene" | |
| Stina Girs | "Mä tahdon tietää mitä rakkaus on" | |
| Queen + The Muppets | "Bohemian Rhapsody" | |
| Rachel Sermanni | "The Fog" | |
| Axelle Red | "Rouge Ardent" | |
| Cristophe Willem | "Berlin" | |
| sirenXX | "I Think I Like You" | |
| RAPA | Rang Sem Kar Ga Mikar | |
| Ani Lorak | "Zazhigay serdtse" | |
| Frøder | "Over The Sea" | |
| Conchita Wurst | "Heroes" | |
| Lisa Ekdahl | "Vem Vet?" | |
| NS Yoon-G | "Yasisi" | |
| T-ara feat. Chopstick Brothers | "Little Apple" | |
| Michael Bublé | "Cold December Night" | |
| Mika Vember | "We All Agree" | |
| Shy'm | "La Malice" | |
| Zhanar Dugalova | "Izin korem" | |
| Marie-Mai | C.O.B.R.A. | |
| Angel Olsen | "Windows" | |
| Emerentia | "Wasting Water" | |
| Greta Salóme | "In The Silence" | |
| Đông Nhi | "BAD BOY" | |
| Apocalyptica | "En vie" | |
| Seinabo Sey | "Younger" | |
| Kristina Maria Ft. JC Chasez | "Animal" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Florence + The Machine | "Shake It Out" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Authors | ISC 21 | ||
| Conchita Wurst | ISC 24 | ||
| Elena Temnikova | ISC 14 (part of Serebro) | ||
| Gabrielle Aplin | ISC 24 | ||
| Kristina Maria (with JC Chasez) | ISC 25 | ||
| Maria Katz | ISC 29 | ||
| Michael Bublé | Template:Country data Saint Eva And Lepland | ISC 14 | |
| Myahri | ISC 8 | ||
| Shy'm | ISC 15 | ||
| T-ara (with Chopstick Brothers) | ISC 9, ISC 22 (as T-ara N4), ISC 28 | ||
| Zara Larsson | ISC 8, ISC 18 | ||
| Zhanar Dugalova | ISC 23 (part of KeshYou) |
