RC Laranjeiras in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|''Ti Bum Pá'' | |''Ti Bum Pá'' | ||
|Portuguese | |Portuguese | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |40 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 11|11]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Gaia Cauchi | |||
|''Children of The Future'' | |||
|English | |||
|11 | |||
|49 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 17 June 2015
| RC Laranjeiras | |
|---|---|
| Member station | EEL |
| National selection events | Internal Selection (6-) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | JISC 6 |
| Best result | 14th JISC 6 |
| Worst result | 27th JISC 7 |
Laranjeiras made its debut at the Junior Internatia Song Contest at JISC 6 in Chanel, Stylé.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | He Man | Portuguese | 14 | 41 | |
| 7 | Superfantástico | Portuguese | 27 | 12 | |
| 8 | Não Se Reprima | Portuguese | 16 | 45 | |
| 9 | Beijo, Beijinho, Beijão | Portuguese | 15 | 43 | |
| 10 | Ti Bum Pá | Portuguese | 16 | 40 | |
| 11 | Children of The Future | English | 11 | 49 |