Lettuce in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest -1 5|ISC-1 5]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest -1 5|ISC-1 5]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 5th [[Internatia Song Contest -1 6|ISC-1 6]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 15th [[Internatia Song Contest -1 5|ISC-1 5]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Glenn Miller | |Glenn Miller | ||
|"In The Mood" | |"In The Mood" | ||
|5 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 7|7th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:20, 22 February 2015
| Lettuce | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISC-1 5 |
| Best result | 5th ISC-1 6 |
| Worst result | 15th ISC-1 5 |
Lettuce made their debut in the 5th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest -1.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th | Raffaela Carrà | "Caliente, Caliente" | 15 | 42 |
| 6th | Glenn Miller | "In The Mood" | 5 | 63 |
| 7th |