Internatia Song Contest 32: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 52 (to date) | ||
|debut = {{isc|Háttųka}} | |debut = {{isc|Háttųka}} | ||
|return = | |return = {{isc|Lacrea}}<br>{{isc|Luzze}}<br>{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}}<br>{{isc|Yazminia}} | ||
|withdraw = {{isc| | |withdraw = {{isc|Atsoumpalia}}<br>{{isc|DimkaRUS}}<br>{{isc|St Olaf}}<br>{{isc|Volnytaria}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
|prev = [[Internatia Song Contest |31st]] | |prev = [[Internatia Song Contest |31st]] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
'''Internatia Song Contest 32''' will be the 32nd monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest|Internatia Song Contest]] and it's going to be hosted in Ljuvdam, Luzze following the win of Jennifer Lawrence with her "The Hanging Tree". | '''Internatia Song Contest 32''' will be the 32nd monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest|Internatia Song Contest]] and it's going to be hosted in Ljuvdam, Luzze following the win of Jennifer Lawrence with her "The Hanging Tree". | ||
== | == Results == | ||
===Semi-final 1=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |1 | ||
| | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
| " | |Sofi Mayen | ||
|"Memoria" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |2 | ||
| | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |3 | ||
| | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| " | |Billy Boyd | ||
|"The Last Goodbye" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |4 | ||
| | |{{isc|Alexandria}} | ||
| | |Värttinä | ||
|"Kivutar" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |5 | ||
| | |{{isc|Haven}} | ||
| " | |Molly Sandén | ||
|"Phoenix" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |6 | ||
| | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |7 | ||
| | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |8 | ||
| | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | |G.R.L. | ||
|"Lighthouse" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |9 | ||
| | |{{isc|Háttųka}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | |10 | ||
| | |{{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Dvipantara}} | |11 | ||
| Vaidas Baumila | |{{isc|Dvipantara}} | ||
| "Tik Žmogus" | |Vaidas Baumila | ||
|"Tik Žmogus" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |12 | ||
| | |{{isc|Ruthsina}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |13 | ||
| | |{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |14 | ||
| | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| " | |Thomston | ||
|"Burning Out" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |15 | ||
| | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
| " | |Lemon Joy | ||
|"Kažkada" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |16 | ||
| | |{{isc|Aonach}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |17 | ||
| | |{{isc|Keohretcha}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |18 | ||
| | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |19 | ||
| | |{{isc|HKJIADH}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |20 | ||
| | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |21 | ||
| | |{{isc|Yutuland}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |22 | ||
| | |{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |23 | ||
| | |{{isc|Pebbleland}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |24 | ||
| | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |25 | ||
| | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| " | |Selena Gomez | ||
|"Come & Get It" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|Rachel Plattern | |||
|"Fight Song" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Semi-final 2=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Leshia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Yazminia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Edoriada}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |15 | ||
| | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |16 | ||
| | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |17 | ||
| | |{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |18 | ||
| | |{{isc|Caprika}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |19 | ||
| | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |20 | ||
| | |{{isc|Carpathia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |21 | ||
| | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |22 | ||
| | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |23 | ||
| | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |24 | ||
| | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |25 | ||
| | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| " | ===Final=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Luzze}} (Host) | ||
| | | Paula Vesala | ||
| " | | "Miten ja miksi" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:56, 3 February 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 32 | |
|---|---|
| Are You Coming To The Tree? | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | February 2015 |
| Final | February 2015 |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 52 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 32 will be the 32nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and it's going to be hosted in Ljuvdam, Luzze following the win of Jennifer Lawrence with her "The Hanging Tree".
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sofi Mayen | "Memoria" | |||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | Billy Boyd | "The Last Goodbye" | |||
| 4 | Värttinä | "Kivutar" | |||
| 5 | Molly Sandén | "Phoenix" | |||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | G.R.L. | "Lighthouse" | |||
| 9 | |||||
| 10 | |||||
| 11 | Vaidas Baumila | "Tik Žmogus" | |||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | Thomston | "Burning Out" | |||
| 15 | Lemon Joy | "Kažkada" | |||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | Selena Gomez | "Come & Get It" | |||
| 26 | Rachel Plattern | "Fight Song" |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | |||||
| 10 | |||||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Paula Vesala | "Miten ja miksi" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kejsi Tola | ISC 15 | ||
| Tove Lo | ISC 26 | ||
| Lara Fabian | ISC 16 | ||
| Molly Sandén | ISC 26 | ||
| Paula Vesala | ISC 22 | ||
| Secret Garden | ISC 15 | ||
| Rachel Plattern | ISC 9 |