Internatia Song Contest 34: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| {{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | | {{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
| Polina Gagarina | | Polina Gagarina | ||
| Nyet | | "Nyet" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | | {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | ||
| {{flagu|Spirevo}} | | {{flagu|Spirevo}} | ||
|- | |||
| Polina Gagarina | |||
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Killers | | The Killers | ||
Revision as of 23:02, 9 March 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 34 | |
|---|---|
| Flow | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | April 2015 |
| Final | April 2015 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 23 (to date) |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 34 will be the 34th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and will be hosted in Ción, Lacrea after their victory in the 32nd edition of the contest with the song "Over And Out", which means that they have the rights to host the edition.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Azealia Banks | "Chasing Time" | |
| Loreen | ||
| Nana Mouskouri | TBA 23rd March 2015 | |
| The Killers | "Somebody Told Me" | |
| Eluveitie | "The Call of the Mountains" | |
| AURORA | "Runaway" | |
| Tri Yann | "Fransozig" | |
| Anna-Maria Zimmermann | "Nur noch 1x schlafen" | |
| Polina Gagarina | "Nyet" | |
| Disclosure (feat. Eliza Doolittle) | "You & Me (Flume Remix)" | |
| Laleh | "Colors" | |
| Oskar Schuster | "Fjarlægur" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eluveitie | ISC 23 | ||
| Polina Gagarina | ISC 19 | ||
| The Killers | ISC 13 |