Porielana in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|"What's Your Problem?" | |"What's Your Problem?" | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Kinderen voor Kinderen | |||
|"Energie!" | |||
|Dutch | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:29, 13 July 2015
| Porielana | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | JISC 3 |
| Best result | 7th JISC 7 |
| Worst result | 4th JISC 4 |
Porielana made their debut in the Junior Internatia Song Contest at JISC 2 in Acapulco, Tonallán.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | "Unfriend You" | English | 12 | 49 | |
| 3rd | "Tokaikko junjou (City-Bred Girl's Innocence)" | Japanese | 8 | 62 | |
| 4th | "We Ended Right" | English | 21 | 16 | |
| 7th | "Life Is Good" | English | 7 | 70 | |
| 12nd | "Love Run Free" | English | 11 | 59 | |
| 13rd | "Till en fågel" | Swedish | 21 | 30 | |
| 14th | "Nobody's Perfect" | English | 11 | 43 | |
| 15th | "Watch Me" | English | |||
| 16th | "What's Your Problem?" | English | |||
| 17th | "Energie!" | Dutch | |||