Porielana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
===Junior Internatia Song Contest=== | ===Junior Internatia Song Contest=== | ||
{{see|Porielana in the Junior Internatia Song Contest}} | {{see|Porielana in the Junior Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Final | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Greyson Chance | |||
|"Unfriend You" | |||
|English | |||
|12 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} ℃-ute | |||
|"Tokaikko junjou (City-Bred Girl's Innocence)" | |||
|Japanese | |||
|8 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Debby Ryan | |||
|"We Ended Right" | |||
|English | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|21 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|16 | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did not participate from 5th to 6th edition</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} Vienna Boys Choir | |||
|"Life Is Good" | |||
|English | |||
|7 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did not participate from 8th to 11st edition</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|12nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Lisa Ajax | |||
|"Love Run Free" | |||
|English | |||
|11 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 13|13rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sanna Nielsen | |||
|"Till en fågel" | |||
|Swedish | |||
|21 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Hannah Montana | |||
|"Nobody's Perfect" | |||
|English | |||
|11 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bella Thorne & Zendaya | |||
|"Watch Me" | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} The Teddybears feat. Baby Trish | |||
|"What's Your Problem?" | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Kinderen voor Kinderen | |||
|"Energie!" | |||
|Dutch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===ESC-related=== | ===ESC-related=== | ||
Revision as of 01:45, 13 July 2015
| Porielana | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 16 |
| First appearance | ISC 21 |
| Best result | 7th ISC 32 |
| Worst result | 24th SF ISC 24, ISC 27 |
Porielana made their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
- Table key
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | "I'll Take Everything" | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 26 | ||
| 22nd | "Shout" | English | 22 | 77 | 12 | 64 | |
| 23rd | "Beside You" | English | 8 | 133 | 3 | 92 | |
| 24th | "If" | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | ||
| 25th | "Elephant" | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | ||
| 26th | "Händerna Mot Himlen" | Swedish | Failed to qualify | 18 | 40 | ||
| 27th | "I Love This Life" | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 38 | ||
| 28th | "The Beginning" | Japanese | Failed to qualify | 20 | 48 | ||
| 29th | "Europa" | English | 9 | 137 | 4 | 89 | |
| 30th | "Vem Vet?" | Swedish | 24 | 78 | 5 | 68 | |
| 31st | "Israelism" | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 47 | ||
| 32nd | "The Rains of Castamere" | English | 7 | 132 | 6 | 78 | |
| 33rd | "U + Ur Hand" | English | 18 | 96 | 7 | 67 | |
| 34th | "Tatuazh Në Zemër" | Albanian | 12 | 122 | 11 | 57 | |
| 35th | "Tragedy" | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | ||
| 36th | "Battle Cry" | English | 6 | 137 | 1 | 130 | |
| 37th | "Dreaming Kind" | English | |||||
| 38th | "Castles" | English | |||||
| 39th | "Venus & Mars" | English | |||||
Special Editions
Junior Internatia Song Contest
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | "Unfriend You" | English | 12 | 49 | |
| 3rd | "Tokaikko junjou (City-Bred Girl's Innocence)" | Japanese | 8 | 62 | |
| 4th | "We Ended Right" | English | 21 | 16 | |
| 7th | "Life Is Good" | English | 7 | 70 | |
| 12nd | "Love Run Free" | English | 11 | 59 | |
| 13rd | "Till en fågel" | Swedish | 21 | 30 | |
| 14th | "Nobody's Perfect" | English | 11 | 43 | |
| 15th | "Watch Me" | English | |||
| 16th | "What's Your Problem?" | English | |||
| 17th | "Energie!" | Dutch | |||
ESC-related
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESC | "Hero" | English | 14 | 61 |
Internatia Song Contest -1
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th | "When The Night Is Cold" | English | 9 | 56 | |
| 6th | "Alla säger att jag ser så ledsen ut" | Swedish | 11 | 38 | |
| 7th | "Y viva España" | English | 11 | 47 | |
| 8th | "Pinocchio" | French | |||
| 9th | "Tonight You Belong To Me" | English | |||
| 10th | "Shojyo A" | Japanese |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18th | "Different" | English | 10 | 45 | |
| 19th | "Brave Heart" | Japanese | |||
| 20th | "Mirrors" | English | |||
| 21st | "Mountains Crave" | English |
National Finals
Our Stars For Pen Island
For ISC 27, There was Joint National Final with Leshia. It was called "Our Stars For Pen Island", also held in Riza, Leshia.
Schlager Showdown
For ISC 35, There was a Joint National Final with Dulcet Ebullience, R.C. Laranjeiras and Kosma. It's called "Schlager Showdown". It was hosted by Dulcet Ebullience.
Modern Music Festival
For ISC 36, There were Joint National Final with Kaeros Islands and Grolskira. It was hosted by Grolskira. Porielana's presient Mr Banga Banga changed the plan so Porielanan winner Hannah Schneider was sent on 37th edition of Internatia Song Contest.
Battle Royale
For ISC 37, There will be duel type National Final. 16 songs are competing, after 15 duels the final winning song will be Porielana's ISC 37 entry.
| # | Artist | Song | Votes | % | Points Sum | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | "Venus & Mars" | 100% | 110pts | 1 | ||
| 2 | "Mamma Mia" | 0% | Out | 2 |
LAPH Festival
For ISC 39, future Internatia Second Chance Contest and Outernatia Song Contest, There were Joint National Final with Hanzyuki, R.C. Laranjeiras and Almarania. It was hosted by Hanzyuki and R.C. Laranjeiras. Porielana's presient Mr Banga Banga changed the plan so Porielanan winner was sent on 40th edition of Internatia Song Contest.