Háttųka in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = HÁTM | |Member station = HÁTM | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 38|38]]''' | |||
| KHERAU | |||
| "Isiltasun Ituna" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:32, 2 August 2015
| Háttųka | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HÁTM |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | ISC 32 |
| Best result | 13th: ISC 32, ISC 33 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 35 |
Háttųka debuted in Internatia Song Contest 32 in Ljuvdam, Luzze.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Astro | "Colombo" | 13 | 108 | 11 | 63 |
| 33 | Čedahuči | "Tišina" | 13 | 106 | 9 | 72 |
| 34 | Of Monsters and Men | "Crystals" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
| 35 | Passion Pit | "Lifted Up (1985)" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | |
| 36 | Hila Ruach | "Ahuv" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |
| 37 | Beirut | "No No No" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 49 | |
| 38 | KHERAU | "Isiltasun Ituna" | ||||