Internatia Song Contest 39: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Results== | ||
=== | ===Semi-Final 1=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |1 | ||
| | |{{isc|Haven}} | ||
|" | |Alex Nevsky | ||
|"Fanny" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |2 | ||
| | |{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
|" | |Two Door Cinema Club | ||
|"What You Know" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{isc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|Toy-Box | |Toy-Box | ||
|"Tarzan & Jane" | |"Tarzan & Jane" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Lettuce}} | |||
|MIN | |||
|"Stuck" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Within Temptation ft. Piotr Rogucki | |||
|"Whole World Is Watching" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Michelle | |||
|"Herzstillstand" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |8 | ||
| | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|" | |Ingrid Michaelson | ||
|"Time Machine" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |9 | ||
| | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| " | |Niyaz | ||
|"Mazaar" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |10 | ||
| | |{{isc|Dvipantara} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |11 | ||
| | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|" | |Deborah Iurato | ||
|"Da Sola" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |12 | ||
| | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Háttųka}} | |{{isc|Háttųka}} | ||
|Dirty Shirt | |Dirty Shirt | ||
|"Balkanique" | |"Balkanique" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |14 | ||
| | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |15 | ||
| | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
|" | |Travis | ||
|"Side" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |16 | ||
| | |{{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
|" | |Lashyn | ||
|"Zhasa, tugan zherim" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |17 | ||
| | |{{isc|Edoriada}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |18 | ||
| | |{{isc|Caprika}} | ||
|" | |Natasha Marsh | ||
| | |"I Won't Light a Candle" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|Chisu | |Chisu | ||
|"Ihana" | |"Ihana" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Zeme Kuku}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |21 | ||
| | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |22 | ||
| | |{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
|" | |Pierre Kwenders feat. Jacobus | ||
|"Mardi Gras" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |23 | ||
| | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|" | |Lenka | ||
|"Two" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |24 | ||
| | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |25 | ||
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
|Alexa Goddard | |||
|"We Broke the Sky" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
|Paola & Chiara | |Paola & Chiara | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |27 | ||
|{{isc|Gebze}} | |||
|Rojda | |||
|"Le Buke" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |} | ||
| | |||
|" | ===Semi-Final 2=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|Kylie Minogue | |||
|"Too Far" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |2 | ||
| | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
| " | |Leon Somov & Jazzu | ||
|"Gana" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |3 | ||
| | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Pen Islands}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |5 | ||
| | |{{isc|HKJIADH}} | ||
|" | |Nihola | ||
|"Hush kelibsiz O'zbekistonga" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Sanlyona}} | |{{isc|Sanlyona}} | ||
|Alessandra Amoroso | |Alessandra Amoroso | ||
|"Amore puro" | |"Amore puro" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |7 | ||
| | |{{isc|Xara Khanate}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |8 | ||
| | |{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|Karen Harding | |Karen Harding | ||
|"Say Something" | |"Say Something" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|Eliane | |||
|"Venus & Mars" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Lys Assia feat. NewJack | |||
|"All In Your Head" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
|Amel Bent | |||
|"Délit" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |||
|Beau | |||
|"One Wing" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Kwabs | |||
|"Walk" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|Kan Mi Youn feat. Eric | |||
| "Paparazzi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Dorothy | |||
|"Wicked Ones" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Leshia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Débruit | |||
|"Mega Wanga" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |25 | ||
| | |{{isc|Ruthsina}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |26 | ||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |||
|Critical Mass | |||
|"Prophecy of Divine Judgement" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |27 | ||
|{{isc|Pebbleland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Final=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Points | |||
! Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Alteus}} (host) | |{{isc|Alteus}} (host) | ||
|The Calling | |The Calling | ||
|"Wherever You Will Go" | |"Wherever You Will Go" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:17, 31 August 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 39 | |
|---|---|
| A World Of Moosic | |
| Dates | |
| Final | September 2015 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Vorloran Mooing Hall |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 39 will be the 39th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Alteus, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster BovineTV after their victory in 37th edition of Internatia Song Contest. That's the second time that the same nation hosts ISC twice in a row (first time this happened was in 1st and 2nd editions, both hosted by Spirevo).
Yazminia was forced to withdraw from ISC after breaking the disqualification rules. Lost Islands's national broadcaster, KPR, also decided to stop participating around ISC 39-ISC 40. This ensured Xara Khanate's and Ponásikwa's debuts this edition.
Participants
Semi-final allocation draw
The pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and were as followed:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semi-Final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Nevsky | "Fanny" | |||
| 2 | Two Door Cinema Club | "What You Know" | |||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | Toy-Box | "Tarzan & Jane" | |||
| 5 | MIN | "Stuck" | |||
| 6 | Within Temptation ft. Piotr Rogucki | "Whole World Is Watching" | |||
| 7 | Michelle | "Herzstillstand" | |||
| 8 | Ingrid Michaelson | "Time Machine" | |||
| 9 | Niyaz | "Mazaar" | |||
| 10 | Dvipantara} | ||||
| 11 | Deborah Iurato | "Da Sola" | |||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | Dirty Shirt | "Balkanique" | |||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | Travis | "Side" | |||
| 16 | Lashyn | "Zhasa, tugan zherim" | |||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | Natasha Marsh | "I Won't Light a Candle" | |||
| 19 | Chisu | "Ihana" | |||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | Pierre Kwenders feat. Jacobus | "Mardi Gras" | |||
| 23 | Lenka | "Two" | |||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | Alexa Goddard | "We Broke the Sky" | |||
| 26 | Paola & Chiara | ||||
| 27 | Rojda | "Le Buke" |
Semi-Final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kylie Minogue | "Too Far" | |||
| 2 | Leon Somov & Jazzu | "Gana" | |||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | Template:Country data Pen Islands | ||||
| 5 | Nihola | "Hush kelibsiz O'zbekistonga" | |||
| 6 | Alessandra Amoroso | "Amore puro" | |||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | Karen Harding | "Say Something" | |||
| 10 | Eliane | "Venus & Mars" | |||
| 11 | Lys Assia feat. NewJack | "All In Your Head" | |||
| 12 | Amel Bent | "Délit" | |||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | Beau | "One Wing" | |||
| 15 | Kwabs | "Walk" | |||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | Kan Mi Youn feat. Eric | "Paparazzi" | |||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | Dorothy | "Wicked Ones" | |||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | Débruit | "Mega Wanga" | |||
| 25 | |||||
| 26 | Critical Mass | "Prophecy of Divine Judgement" | |||
| 27 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Points | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Calling | "Wherever You Will Go" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Nevsky | ISC 17 | ||
| Chisu | ISC 4, ISC 32 (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017) | ||
| Ingrid Michaelson | ISC 25, ISC 34 | ||
| Jess Glynne | ??? | ISC 20 (with Clean Bandit), ISC 22 | |
| Kylie Minogue | ISC 2, ISC 28 (with Nick Cave), ISC 33 | ||
| Lenka | ISC 12, ISC 24 | ||
| Within Temptation (with Piotr Rogucki) | ISC 23 |