Junior Internatia Song Contest 18: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| Luara | | Luara | ||
| "Fire In Me" | | "Fire In Me" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{flagu|Bitland}} | |||
| Collin Dean | |||
| "Potatoes and Molasses" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 102: | ||
| Alisa Kozhikina | | Alisa Kozhikina | ||
| "Ja lezhu na pljazhe" | | "Ja lezhu na pljazhe" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 06:48, 3 September 2015
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 18 | |
|---|---|
| Freezing Fantastic | |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | KTV |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 11 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 18 is the 18th edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Nordfjord, Kimmystan and is hosted by the national broadcaster KTV
Confirmed Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luara | "Fire In Me" | ||||
| Collin Dean | "Potatoes and Molasses" | ||||
| Gala Tweimeh | "Tery Tery Ya 3asfoura" | ||||
| Willow Smith | "Sugar and Spice" | ||||
| 15& | "I Can't Hide It" | ||||
| Toke | "Bingo Bango" | ||||
| Austin Mahone | "Say You're Just a Friend" | ||||
| Alisa Kozhikina | "Ja lezhu na pljazhe" | ||||