Junior Internatia Song Contest 18: Difference between revisions
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| | | Austin Mahone | ||
| " | | "Say You're Just a Friend" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Kimmystan}} (host) | ||
| | | Luara | ||
| " | | "Fire In Me" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Sanlyona}} | ||
| | | Alisa Kozhikina | ||
| " | | "Ja lezhu na pljazhe" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 88: | Line 74: | ||
| BoA | | BoA | ||
| "Every Heart (Minna no Kimochi)" | | "Every Heart (Minna no Kimochi)" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |||
| Kristupas Kerulis | |||
| "Čiulba ulba" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagu|Amsteris}} | |||
| Nicole Cherry | |||
| "Yes I Can" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| 15& | | 15& | ||
| "I Can't Hide It" | | "I Can't Hide It" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 112: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | Gala Tweimeh | ||
| " | | "Tery Tery Ya 3asfoura" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki|j=Junior}} | |||
|Madison Beer | |||
|"Melodies" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Frostfall}} | ||
| | | Marlisa | ||
| " | | "Unstoppable" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 06:43, 15 September 2015
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 18 | |
|---|---|
| Freezing Fantastic | |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | KTV |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 14 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 18 is the 18th edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Nordfjord, Kimmystan and is hosted by the national broadcaster KTV
Confirmed Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Mahone | "Say You're Just a Friend" | |||
| 2 | Collin Dean | "Potatoes and Molasses" | |||
| 3 | Luara | "Fire In Me" | |||
| 4 | Alisa Kozhikina | "Ja lezhu na pljazhe" | |||
| 5 | Willow Smith | "Sugar and Spice" | |||
| 6 | BoA | "Every Heart (Minna no Kimochi)" | |||
| 7 | Kristupas Kerulis | "Čiulba ulba" | |||
| 8 | Nicole Cherry | "Yes I Can" | |||
| 9 | 15& | "I Can't Hide It" | |||
| 10 | Toke | "Bingo Bango" | |||
| 11 | Gala Tweimeh | "Tery Tery Ya 3asfoura" | |||
| 12 | Madison Beer | "Melodies" | |||
| 13 | Marlisa | "Unstoppable" | |||
| 14 | Zella Day | "Simple Song" |