Lettuce in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|"Penso Positivo" | |"Penso Positivo" | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|12 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 13|13th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:01, 1 November 2015
| Lettuce | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LBC |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISC-1 5 |
| Best result | 5th: ISC-1 6 |
| Worst result | 15th: ISC-1 5 |
Lettuce made their debut in the 5th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest -1.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th | "Caliente, Caliente" | 1981 | 15 | 42 | |
| 6th | "In The Mood" | 1941 | 5 | 63 | |
| 7th | "¿Quieres ser mi amante?" | 1974 | 8 | 61 | |
| 8th | "Alone Again (Naturally)" | 1972 | 12 | 32 | |
| Did not participate between 9th and 10th edition | |||||
| 11th | "Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | 1961 | 10 | 44 | |
| 12th | "Penso Positivo" | 1994 | 12 | 37 | |
| 13th | |||||
Voting history
As of the 6th edition, Lettuce's voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||