Internatia Song Contest 40: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | |The Veronicas | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | ||
| {{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}} | | {{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
|- | |||
| The Veronicas | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]], [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]] | |||
| {{flagu|Leshia}}, {{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 22 September 2015
The Internatia Song Contest 40 will be the 40th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Dulcet Ebullience, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster DEBC after their victory in 38th edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Never Be the Same", performed by Jessica Mauboy.
Participants
Semi-final allocation draw
The pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and were as followed:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Halsey | "Colors" | |
| Hu Yanglin | "Xiang Shui You Du" | |
| JoJo | "Save My Soul" | |
| We Singing Colors | "Good Days, Bad Days" | |
| Megan | "Sous ma peau" | |
| LilDeuceDeuce | "Everybody Do The Flop" | |
| Union J | "You Got It All" | |
| Margaret Berger | "Scream" | |
| Bajofondo | "Lluvia" | |
| Javiera Mena | "Espada" | |
| Elifantree | "Confused" | |
| Purity Ring | "Begin Again" | |
| Francesca Michielin | "Battito di ciglia" | |
| Metric | "Eclipse (All Yours)" | |
| The Veronicas | ||
| Ayse Hatun Önal | "Çak Bir Selam (Gurcell Style Mix)" | |
| Gin Wigmore | "Hey Ho" | |
| Rebekka Karijord | "The Noble Art of Letting Go" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Berger | ISC 10, ISC 11 | ||
| Metric | ISC 28 | ||
| Purity Ring | ISC 17 | ||
| The Veronicas | ISC 31, ISC 36 |