Háttųka in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = HÁTM | |Member station = HÁTM | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| Enter Shikari | | Enter Shikari | ||
| "Sorry You're Not a Winner" | | "Sorry You're Not a Winner" | ||
| 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 57 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 42|42]]''' | |||
| Sleeping at Last | |||
| "Saturn" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:41, 1 December 2015
| Háttųka | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HÁTM |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 11 |
| First appearance | ISC 32 |
| Best result | 9th: ISC 39 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 35 |
Háttųka debuted in Internatia Song Contest 32 in Ljuvdam, Luzze.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Astro | "Colombo" | 13 | 108 | 11 | 63 |
| 33 | Čedahuči | "Tišina" | 13 | 106 | 9 | 72 |
| 34 | Of Monsters and Men | "Crystals" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
| 35 | Passion Pit | "Lifted Up (1985)" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | |
| 36 | Hila Ruach | "Ahuv" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |
| 37 | Beirut | "No No No" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 49 | |
| 38 | KHERAU | "Isiltasun Ituna" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 32 | |
| 39 | Dirty Shirt | "Balkanique" | 9 | 130 | 11 | 64 |
| 40 | Foals | "Mountain at My Gates" | 9 | 132 | 11 | 58 |
| 41 | Enter Shikari | "Sorry You're Not a Winner" | 25 | 80 | 12 | 57 |
| 42 | Sleeping at Last | "Saturn" | ||||