Outernatia Song Contest 16: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = | |vote = | ||
|entries = | |entries = 23 (to date) | ||
|debut = {{osc|Lost Islands}} | |debut = {{osc|Lost Islands}} | ||
|return = {{osc|Sofós}} | |return = {{osc|Sofós}} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| The Real Group | | The Real Group | ||
| "Pass Me The Jazz" | | "Pass Me The Jazz" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
Revision as of 21:02, 30 November 2015
| Outernatia Song Contest 16 Feeling Electric | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 23 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄15 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 16 will be the 16th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest take place in Auspikitan and will be dual hosted by the national broadcasters from both Auspikitan (ABC) and Alteus (BovineTV).
Participants
The following countries have expressed their provisional interest for participation in the contest:
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| The Presets | "Ghosts" | |
| Justin Bieber | "Sorry" | |
| Banners | "Shine a Light" | |
| Anora | "Derevo Lyubvi" | |
| Halsey | "Castle" | |
| Polina Gagarina | "Net" | |
| Tulisa | "Living Without You" | |
| Gülyaru | "Shirinjan" | |
| Linkin Park | "Numb" | |
| Kat McSnatch | "I Don't Like You" | |
| Margaux Avril | "Lunatique" | |
| Charisma.com | "Iinazuke Blue" | |
| Jackie Evancho | "Memories" | |
| Marianas Trench | "Wildfire" | |
| The Real Group | "Pass Me The Jazz" | |
| The Vamps | "Wake Up" | |
| Indila | "Love Story" | |
| Mabel Matiz | "Vals" | |
| Darko Ilievski | "Nikoj kako ti" |