Háttųka in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = HÁTM | |Member station = HÁTM | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 13 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 4th: [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | ||
|ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] | |ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| Sleeping at Last | | Sleeping at Last | ||
| "Saturn" | | "Saturn" | ||
| 4 | |||
| 156 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 92 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43]]''' | |||
|Pegatina ft. Ska-P | |||
|"Una Mirada" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44]]''' | |||
|Donkeyboy | |||
|"Lost" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 10:12, 16 February 2016
| Háttųka | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HÁTM |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | ISC 32 |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 42 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 35 |
Háttųka debuted in Internatia Song Contest 32 in Ljuvdam, Luzze.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Astro | "Colombo" | 13 | 108 | 11 | 63 |
| 33 | Čedahuči | "Tišina" | 13 | 106 | 9 | 72 |
| 34 | Of Monsters and Men | "Crystals" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
| 35 | Passion Pit | "Lifted Up (1985)" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | |
| 36 | Hila Ruach | "Ahuv" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |
| 37 | Beirut | "No No No" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 49 | |
| 38 | KHERAU | "Isiltasun Ituna" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 32 | |
| 39 | Dirty Shirt | "Balkanique" | 9 | 130 | 11 | 64 |
| 40 | Foals | "Mountain at My Gates" | 9 | 132 | 11 | 58 |
| 41 | Enter Shikari | "Sorry You're Not a Winner" | 25 | 80 | 12 | 57 |
| 42 | Sleeping at Last | "Saturn" | 4 | 156 | 2 | 92 |
| 43 | Pegatina ft. Ska-P | "Una Mirada" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | |
| 44 | Donkeyboy | "Lost" | ||||