Jump to content

Outernatia Song Contest 17: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Karhu (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|theme              = ''TBA''
|theme              = ''TBA''
|image              =  
|image              =  
|final              = January 2016
|final              =  
|semi                = January 2016
|semi                =  
|presenters          =  
|presenters          =  
|city              = {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} TBA, Kimmystan
|city              = {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Nordfjord, Kimmystan
|host              = {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} KimmiTV
|host              = KTV
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Line 51: Line 51:
| Marjet van der Brand
| Marjet van der Brand
|"Over en Uit"
|"Over en Uit"
|-
||{{flagu|Lettuce}}
| Tamila
| "Zolim"
|-
|-
| |{{flagu|Polland}}
| |{{flagu|Polland}}

Revision as of 01:58, 7 December 2015

Outernatia Song Contest 17
TBA
Host
Host city Kimmystan Nordfjord, Kimmystan
Host broadcaster KTV
Participants
Number of entries 4 confirmed (to date)
Debuting  TBA
Returning  TBA
Withdrawing  TBA
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Outernatia Song Contest
◄16 18►

The Outernatia Song Contest 17 will be the 17th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest take place in Kimmystan and will be hosted by the national broadcaster KimmiTV

Participants

Semifinalists

Country Artist Song
 Frostfall Metro Station / John Rock "Love Shakes Everything"
 Gandhara
 Grolskira
 Jhe Freeh Marjet van der Brand "Over en Uit"
 Lettuce Tamila "Zolim"
 Polland Paulla & Garou "Tyle słów na wiatr - Du Vent des Mots"
 Porielana
 Raingate
 V Illaria "Verbovaya doschechka"

Finalist

Country Artist Song
 Kimmystan Jesse & Joy "Ecos de Amor"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.