Outernatia Song Contest 17: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = ''TBA'' | |theme = ''TBA'' | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|final = | |final = | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} | |city = {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Nordfjord, Kimmystan | ||
|host = | |host = KTV | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Marjet van der Brand | | Marjet van der Brand | ||
|"Over en Uit" | |"Over en Uit" | ||
|- | |||
||{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| Tamila | |||
| "Zolim" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |{{flagu|Polland}} | | |{{flagu|Polland}} | ||
Revision as of 01:58, 7 December 2015
| Outernatia Song Contest 17 TBA | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | KTV |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 4 confirmed (to date) |
| Debuting | TBA |
| Returning | TBA |
| Withdrawing | TBA |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄16 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 17 will be the 17th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest take place in Kimmystan and will be hosted by the national broadcaster KimmiTV
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Metro Station / John Rock | "Love Shakes Everything" | |
| Marjet van der Brand | "Over en Uit" | |
| Tamila | "Zolim" | |
| Paulla & Garou | "Tyle słów na wiatr - Du Vent des Mots" | |
| Illaria | "Verbovaya doschechka" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Jesse & Joy | "Ecos de Amor" |