Pönö in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = PTV | |Member station = PTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 18 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 8th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|OSC 17]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 15th in SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|OSC 31]] & [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]], | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|PSY | |PSY | ||
|"Daddy" (ft. CL of 2NE1) | |"Daddy" (ft. CL of 2NE1) | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |45 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |65 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
|Sigma & Rita Ora | |||
|"Coming Home" | |||
|8 | |||
|91 | |||
|5 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|Justimus | |||
|"On Erection" | |||
|23 | |||
|31 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |||
|Jukka Emil Vanaja | |||
|"Uliuliuli" | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |||
|Mikael Saari | |||
|"Hyvä lentosää" | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|10 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |||
|Max Linder | |||
|"On y va à la plage" (ft. Elin) | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
|Keep Awake | |||
|"100 Monkeys" | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
|Karoliina Kotala | |||
|"Suomi kuntoon" | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|224h]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|Franques & Tuna ft. Fatman Scoop | |||
|"Knocks Me Out" | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|Djemte e Vjoses | |||
|"Serenate 1980" | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|15 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|Janex ft. dabó | |||
|"Wannabe" | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|12 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|Gene Prevlukaj ft. Lyrical Son | |||
|"A Tmerr Malli" | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|Nicola Fasano & Miami Rockets feat. Mohombi & Noizy | |||
|"Legalize It" | |||
|18 | |||
|50 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|11 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|35 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 11:59, 1 June 2017
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 18 |
| First appearance | OSC 11 |
| Best result | 8th: OSC 17 |
| Worst result | 15th in SF: OSC 21, OSC 23, OSC 31 & OSC 33, |
Pönö made their debut in the 11th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11th | Trevor Moran | "Someone" | 17 | 44 | No semi-finals | ||||
| 12th | Tungevaag & Raaban | "Parade" | 18 | 46 | |||||
| 13th | Eiffel 65 | "Blue (Da Ba Dee)" | 14 | 71 | 2 | 85 | |||
| 14th | Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä | "Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus" | 28 | 22 | No semi-finals | ||||
| 15th | Ayumi Miyazaki | "Brave Heart" | 14 | 72 | 10 | 45 | |||
| 16th | PSY | "Daddy" (ft. CL of 2NE1) | 19 | 45 | 5 | 65 | |||
| 17th | Sigma & Rita Ora | "Coming Home" | 8 | 91 | 5 | 76 | |||
| 18th | Justimus | "On Erection" | 23 | 31 | No semi-finals | ||||
| 19th | Jukka Emil Vanaja | "Uliuliuli" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 22 | ||||
| 20th | Mikael Saari | "Hyvä lentosää" | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 43 | ||||
| 21st | Max Linder | "On y va à la plage" (ft. Elin) | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 34 | ||||
| 22nd | Keep Awake | "100 Monkeys" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||
| 23rd | Karoliina Kotala | "Suomi kuntoon" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 48 | ||||
| Did not participate between 224h and 29th | |||||||||
| 30th | Franques & Tuna ft. Fatman Scoop | "Knocks Me Out" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 34 | ||||
| 31st | Djemte e Vjoses | "Serenate 1980" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 18 | ||||
| 32nd | Janex ft. dabó | "Wannabe" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 35 | ||||
| 33rd | Gene Prevlukaj ft. Lyrical Son | "A Tmerr Malli" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 35 | ||||
| 34th | Nicola Fasano & Miami Rockets feat. Mohombi & Noizy | "Legalize It" | 18 | 50 | 11 | 35 | |||