Internatia Song Contest 43: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 52 | ||
|debut = {{isc|Pönö}}<br/>{{isc|Timivar}}<br/>{{isc|Victoria}} | |debut = {{isc|Kimmystan}}<br/>{{isc|Pönö}}<br/>{{isc|Timivar}}<br/>{{isc|Victoria}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
|withdraw = {{isc|Dvipantara}}<br/>{{isc|Kaeros Islands}}<br/>{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |withdraw = {{isc|Dvipantara}}<br/>{{isc|Kaeros Islands}}<br/>{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}}<br/>{{isc|Zeme Kūku}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
=== | ===Semifinal 1=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Victoria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Kendji Girac | |||
|"Cool" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |6 | ||
| | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |7 | ||
| | |{{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |9 | ||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |10 | ||
| | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |12 | ||
| | |{{isc|Xara Khanate}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Ruthsina}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|Sleepthief feat. Phildel | |||
|"Dust & Cloud" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Lukas Graham | |||
|"7 Years" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Háttųka}} | |{{isc|Háttųka}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Leshia}} | |{{isc|Leshia}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |19 | ||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Pebbleland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |22 | ||
| | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Semifinal 2=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | ! Draw | ||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Edoriada}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |2 | ||
| | |{{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Coldplay | |||
|"Everglow" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |9 | ||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |10 | ||
| | |{{isc|Caprika}} | ||
|" | |Eva Mendes | ||
|"The windmills of your mind" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Timivar}} | |{{isc|Timivar}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|Enya | |Enya | ||
|"Isobella" | |"Isobella" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Lisa Nilsson & Joakim Berg | |||
|"Innan vi faller" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |||
|Amor Electro | |||
|"Rosa Sangue" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|HKJIADH}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |25 | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Zara Larsson | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |26 | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Sleeping at Last | |||
|"Light" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Final=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 258: | Line 443: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | ||
| {{flagu|Porielana}} | | {{flagu|Porielana}} | ||
|- | |||
| Sleeping at Last | |||
| {{flagu|Territrius}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | |||
| {{flagu|Háttųka}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 00:10, 31 December 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 43 | |
|---|---|
| MAD ABOUT PARFUMS | |
| Dates | |
| Final | January 2016 |
| Host | |
| Venue | TBD, Ankhesenamun, Noxus |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 52 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 43 will be the 43rd annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.The event will be hosted by the national broadcaster BKR after their victory in 41st edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Hello" performed by Adele.
Participants
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | Kendji Girac | "Cool" | |||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | |||||
| 10 | |||||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | Sleepthief feat. Phildel | "Dust & Cloud" | |||
| 15 | Lukas Graham | "7 Years" | |||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | Coldplay | "Everglow" | |||
| 9 | |||||
| 10 | Eva Mendes | "The windmills of your mind" | |||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | Enya | "Isobella" | |||
| 16 | Lisa Nilsson & Joakim Berg | "Innan vi faller" | |||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | Amor Electro | "Rosa Sangue" | |||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | Zara Larsson | ||||
| 26 | Sleeping at Last | "Light" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Senny | "Supermen Balkanac" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coldplay | ISC 21 | ||
| Enya | ISC 24, ISC 31 | ||
| Kendji Girac | ISC 26 | ||
| Phildel (with Sleepthief) | ISC 23 | ||
| Sleeping at Last | ISC 42 |