Junior Internatia Song Contest 21: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 10 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{flagu|Gandhara}}<br/>{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} </br> {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |return = {{flagu|Gandhara}}<br/>{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} </br> {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Mani Orrason | | Mani Orrason | ||
| "Fed All My Days" | | "Fed All My Days" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{flagu|Frostfall}} | |||
| Bailey McConnell | |||
| "Growing Pains" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 16 January 2016
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 21 | |
|---|---|
| Muscial Flowers | |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | KimmiTV |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 10 (to date) |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 21 is the 21st edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Fjordvika, Kimmystan and is hosted by the national broadcaster KTV
Hosting Information
Location
Presenters
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Placing | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mani Orrason | "Fed All My Days" | ||||
| Bailey McConnell | "Growing Pains" | ||||
| TBA | "TBA" | ||||
| Monica | Miss Thang era | ||||
| USA Freedom Kids | "Ode to Donald Trump" | ||||
| Emilie Esther | "Hey Love" | ||||
| ClariS | "nexus" | ||||
| Benjamin Lasnier | "Love You Out Loud" |