Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest 43: Difference between revisions
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| | | bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{flagu|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| | | bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{flagu|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| | |'''7 points'''|| {{flagu|Háttųka}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| | |'''6 points'''|| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| | |'''5 points'''|| {{flagu|Lacrea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| | |'''4 points'''|| {{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| | |'''3 points'''|| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| | |'''2 points'''|| {{flagu|Porielana}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| | |'''1 point'''|| {{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=" | | bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| {{flagu|Huania}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''6 points'''|| {{flagu|Timivar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''5 points'''|| {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''4 points'''|| {{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''3 points'''|| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''2 points'''|| {{flagu|Eriod}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| {{flagu|Fierce}} | |||
|'''1 point'''|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| | | bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{flagu|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''7 points'''|| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''6 points'''|| {{flagu|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| | |'''5 points'''|| {{flagu|Timivar}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''4 points'''|| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| | |'''3 points'''|| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| | |'''2 points'''|| {{flagu|Lacrea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| | |'''1 point'''|| {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:59, 31 January 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 43 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Internal Selection |
| Selection date(s) | 30 December 2015 |
| Selected entrant | Evelina & Mikael Gabriel |
| Selected song | "Honey" |
| Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest | |
Kimmystan participated in the Internatia Song Contest 43 held in the city of Ankhesenamun, Noxus This was their first ever entry and it was selected by the Kimmystani broadcaster KimmiTV (KTV).
Evelina & Mikael Gabriel was internally selected and represented Kimmystan with the song "Honey".
At Internatia Song Contest 43
Kimmystan was drawn to perform in the 2nd Semi Final of ISC 43, and performed as 12th in the running order right after
Gandhara and before
Tikata
Points awarded by Kimmystan
|
Semi 1
|
Semi 2
|
Final
|
Points awarded to Kimmystan
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
References
}}