Jump to content

Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest 43: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
Line 29: Line 29:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{flagu|Leshia}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{flagu|Sunetti}}
|-
|-
|'''7 points'''||
|'''7 points'''|| {{flagu|Háttųka}}
|-
|-
|'''6 points'''||
|'''6 points'''|| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} 
|-
|-
|'''5 points'''||
|'''5 points'''|| {{flagu|Lacrea}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''||
|'''4 points'''|| {{flagu|Kosma}} 
|-
|-
|'''3 points'''||
|'''3 points'''|| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|-
|-
|'''2 points'''||
|'''2 points'''|| {{flagu|Porielana}}
|-
|-  
|'''1 point'''||
|'''1 point'''|| {{flagu|Xara Khanate}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 56: Line 56:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{flagu|Gandhara}}
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||
|'''7 points'''|| {{flagu|Huania}}
|-
|-
|'''7 points'''||
|'''6 points'''|| {{flagu|Timivar}}
|-
|-
|'''6 points'''||
|'''5 points'''|| {{flagu|Territrius}}
|-
|'''4 points'''|| {{flagu|Tikata}}
|-
|-
|'''5 points'''||
|'''3 points'''|| {{flagu|Auspikitan}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''||
|'''2 points'''|| {{flagu|Eriod}}
|-
|-
|'''3 points'''||
|'''1 point'''|| {{flagu|Fierce}}
|-
|'''2 points'''||
|-
|'''1 point'''||
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 83: Line 83:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{flagu|Gandhara}}
|-
|-  
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{flagu|Noxus}}
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||
|-
|-
|'''7 points'''||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{flagu|Leshia}}
|-
|-
|'''6 points'''||
|'''7 points'''|| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}
|-
|-
|'''5 points'''||
|'''6 points'''|| {{flagu|Sunetti}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''||
|'''5 points'''|| {{flagu|Timivar}}
|-
|'''4 points'''|| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|-
|-
|'''3 points'''||
|'''3 points'''|| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|-
|-
|'''2 points'''||
|'''2 points'''|| {{flagu|Lacrea}}
|-
|-
|'''1 point'''||
|'''1 point'''|| {{flagu|Territrius}}
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:59, 31 January 2016

Internatia Song Contest 43
Country  Kimmystan
National selection
Selection process Internal Selection
Selection date(s) 30 December 2015
Selected entrant Evelina & Mikael Gabriel
Selected song "Honey"
Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest
44►

Kimmystan participated in the Internatia Song Contest 43 held in the city of Ankhesenamun, Noxus This was their first ever entry and it was selected by the Kimmystani broadcaster KimmiTV (KTV).

Evelina & Mikael Gabriel was internally selected and represented Kimmystan with the song "Honey".

At Internatia Song Contest 43

Kimmystan was drawn to perform in the 2nd Semi Final of ISC 43, and performed as 12th in the running order right after  Gandhara and before  Tikata

Points awarded by Kimmystan

Points awarded to Kimmystan

12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point


References

}}

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.