Internatia Song Contest 45: Difference between revisions
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
| 10,000 Maniacs | |||
| "Because the Night" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| Micky Blue | | Micky Blue | ||
| "Wild Things" | | "Wild Things" | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 00:53, 1 February 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 45 | |
|---|---|
| TBA | |
| Dates | |
| Final | March 2016 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | TBA |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 1 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 45 will be the 45th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will probably take place in the winning country of 43rd edition.
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| 10,000 Maniacs | "Because the Night" | |
| Micky Blue | "Wild Things" |