Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{ | | {{isc|Gandara}} | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| = | | = | ||
| {{ | | {{isc|Noxus}} | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{ | | {{isc|Leshia}} | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{ | | {{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{ | | {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{isc|Timivar}} | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{ | | {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{ | | {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{ | | {{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{ | | {{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | |||
| None | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 22:48, 31 January 2016
| Kimmystan | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KTV |
| National selection events | Kimmystan NF Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 43 |
| Best result | 16th in SF ISC 43 |
| Worst result | 16th in SF ISC 43 |
Kimmystan debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43rd | Finnish | "Honey" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 55 | ||
| 44th | English | "Faded" | |||||
| 45th | English | "Wild Things" | |||||
Participation History
|
|
Voting History in ISC
|
Kimmystan has given the most points to...
|
Kimmystan has received the most points from...
|
Voting History in WL
This is how Kimmystan voted when they were on the waiting list
| Country | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 12 | 12 | 34 | ||||||
| 6 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 33 | ||||
| 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 29 | ||||
| 3 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 29 | |||||
| 1 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 26 | |||||
| 7 | 7 | 8 | 22 | ||||||
| 8 | 10 | 18 | |||||||
| 12 | 4 | 16 | |||||||
| 12 | 2 | 14 | |||||||
| 6 | 8 | 14 | |||||||
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | ||||||
| 12 | 12 | ||||||||
| 12 | 12 | ||||||||
| 5 | 7 | 12 | |||||||
| 10 | 10 | ||||||||
| 10 | 10 | ||||||||
| 10 | 10 | ||||||||
| 3 | 6 | 9 | |||||||
| 8 | 1 | 9 | |||||||
| 8 | 1 | 9 | |||||||
| 3 | 6 | 9 | |||||||
| 8 | 8 | ||||||||
| 7 | 7 | ||||||||
| 7 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2 | 5 | 7 | |||||||
| 7 | 7 | ||||||||
| 7 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||||
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||
| 4 | 2 | 6 | |||||||
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||
| 4 | 4 | ||||||||
| 4 | 4 | ||||||||
| 4 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| 3 | 3 | ||||||||
| 3 | 3 | ||||||||
| 3 | 3 | ||||||||
| 3 | 3 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||
| 3 | 3 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 1 | 1 |
See also
- Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest
- Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest