Internatia Song Contest 45: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Kerli | | Kerli | ||
| "Feral Hearts" | | "Feral Hearts" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |||
| Rae Morris | |||
| "Love Again" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
Revision as of 22:26, 19 February 2016
The Internatia Song Contest 45 will be the 45th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Kinzeropolis, Leshia. The event will be hosted by the national broadcaster LTR after their victory in 43rd edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Give Me The Knife" performed by Billie.
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Kerli | "Feral Hearts" | |
| Rae Morris | "Love Again" | |
| Alida | ||
| Vennu Mallesh | "It's My Life What Ever I Wanna Do" | |
| Kristina Maria | "FML x2" | |
| 10,000 Maniacs | "Because the Night" | |
| Micky Blue | "Wild Things" | |
| Kina Grannis | "The Fire" | |
| Pixie Paris | "Ich lieb dich nicht immer" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alida | ISC 13, ISC 15, ISC 40 |