Internatia Song Contest 45: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 22 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Kerli | | Kerli | ||
| "Feral Hearts" | | "Feral Hearts" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
| Primal Scream & Sky Ferreira | |||
| "Where the Light Gets In" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |{{isc|Fierce}} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| Micky Blue | | Micky Blue | ||
| "Wild Things" | | "Wild Things" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Pebbleland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |{{isc|Porielana}} | ||
| Kina Grannis | | Kina Grannis | ||
| "The Fire" | | "The Fire" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
| BoA | |||
| "Lookbook" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
| Lovebugs ft. Lene Marlin | |||
| "Avalon" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| Pixie Paris | | Pixie Paris | ||
| "Ich lieb dich nicht immer" | | "Ich lieb dich nicht immer" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
| Katharine McPhee | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Timivar}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
| Soap&Skin | |||
| "Sugarbread" | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 138: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]], [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]], [[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]], [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]], [[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]] | ||
| {{flagu|HKJIADH}} | | {{flagu|HKJIADH}} | ||
|- | |||
| BoA | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | |||
| {{flagu|Huania}} | |||
|- | |||
| Katharine McPhee | |||
| {{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | |||
| {{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
|- | |||
| Soap&Skin | |||
| {{flagu|Valdron}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | |||
| {{flagu|Sockistan}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 11:51, 20 February 2016
The Internatia Song Contest 45 will be the 45th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Kinzeropolis, Leshia. The event will be hosted by the national broadcaster LTR after their victory in 43rd edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Give Me The Knife" performed by Billie.
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Kerli | "Feral Hearts" | |
| Primal Scream & Sky Ferreira | "Where the Light Gets In" | |
| Rae Morris | "Love Again" | |
| Alida | ||
| Vennu Mallesh | "It's My Life What Ever I Wanna Do" | |
| Kristina Maria | "FML x2" | |
| Micky Blue | "Wild Things" | |
| Kina Grannis | "The Fire" | |
| BoA | "Lookbook" | |
| Lovebugs ft. Lene Marlin | "Avalon" | |
| Pixie Paris | "Ich lieb dich nicht immer" | |
| Katharine McPhee | ||
| Soap&Skin | "Sugarbread" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alida | ISC 13, ISC 15, ISC 40 | ||
| BoA | ISC 33 | ||
| Katharine McPhee | ISC 10 | ||
| Soap&Skin | ISC 10 |