Unity Fest 3: Difference between revisions
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Jamala | |Jamala | ||
|Shlyah Dodomu | |Shlyah Dodomu | ||
|- | |||
!8 | !8 | ||
|{{osc|Victoria}} </br> {{flagu|United States}} | |{{osc|Victoria}} </br> {{flagu|United States}} | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 28 March 2016
| Unity Fest 3 To Be Announced | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | March/April 2016 |
| Host city | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 10 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. The participating nations will not vote for their own entries. |
| Unity Fest | |
| ◄2 | |
Unity Fest 3 will be the 3rd edition of Unity Fest and it will be hosted in Victoria.
Confirmed Participants
There will be 4 countries competing in this edition; previous entrants Frostfall, Kimmystan and Raingate, and debuting nation Raingate will compete for the first time. Gandhara and The Land Of Jhe Freeh will take a break.
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Courtney Act | Kaleidoscope | |
| 2 | Joe Foster | Vir My Gemaak | |
| 3 | Jacynthe | Don't Touch Those Faders | |
| 4 | Hildur | I'll Walk With You | |
| 5 | Krista Siegfrids | Better On My Own | |
| 6 | Sabrina Carpenter | Smoke and Fire | |
| 7 | Jamala | Shlyah Dodomu | |
| 8 | The girl and the Dreamcatcher | Glowing in the Dark |