Republica Libera in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = LRT | |Member station = LRT | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 19th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 48|ISC 48]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Krista Siegfrieds | | {{flagicon|Finland}} Krista Siegfrieds | ||
| "Can You See Me?" | | "Can You See Me?" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |131 | ||
|8 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | | {{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Magnit | ||
| | | "Laiko Rate" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Pebbleland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Donny Montell | |||
| "Fly" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|TBA}} | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|TBA}} | ||
Revision as of 18:59, 4 July 2016
| Republica Libera | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LRT |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISC 46 |
| Best result | 8th: ISC 47 |
| Worst result | 19th SF: ISC 48 |
Republica Libera made their debut in the 46th edition of the Internatia Song Contest after waiting in the Waiting List.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Because The Night" | 17 | 106 | 5 | 83 | ||
| "Can You See Me?" | 8 | 131 | 8 | 65 | ||
| "Laiko Rate" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 41 | |||
| "Fly" | TBA | TBA | ||||
Voting History
12 Points From Republica Libera
| Edition | Final | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
| 46th | Florrie | "Too Young To Remember" | 13 | |
| 47th | ||||
| Edition | Semi Final 1 | Semi FInal 2 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
| 46th | DNCE | Cake By The Ocean | 7 | Did Not Vote In This Semi | ||||
| 47th | ||||||||