Internatia Song Contest 48: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Results == | ||
===Semifinal 1=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |1 | ||
| | |{{isc|HKJIADH}} | ||
|" | |ONUKA | ||
|"19 86" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|LUNA | |||
|"Free Somebody" | |||
|{{isc| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
|Mercedes Band | |Mercedes Band | ||
|"Sofi" | |"Sofi" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |{{isc|Fierce}} | ||
|Bomba Estéreo | |Bomba Estéreo | ||
|"Somos | |"Somos dos" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |5 | ||
| | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
|" | |Unnur Eggerts | ||
|"Við Stingum Af" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
|Alina Orlova | |Alina Orlova | ||
|"Sielos sala" | |"Sielos sala" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Hannah Jane Lewis | |||
|"Why Start a War" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Mikael Saari | |||
|"Storms" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|Kelly Sweet | |||
|"Ashes of My Paradise" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |10 | ||
| | |{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|" | |Ladyhawke | ||
|"A Love Song" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|Marina & the Diamonds | |||
|"Teen Idle" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Ina Wroldsen & Broiler | |||
|"Lay It On Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|Rykka | |||
|"Movies" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Rachel Platten | |||
|"Stand By You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Morat | |||
|"Cómo te atreves" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Ruthsina}} | |||
|Zhou Sheng | |||
|"Big Fish & Begonia" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Mànran | |||
|"Scottishe" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|Transviolet | |||
|"New Bohemia" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Republica Libera}} | |||
|Magnit | |||
|"Laiko rate" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Highasakite | |||
|"Someone Who'll Get It" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |||
|SEL ft. Camille | |||
|"Monaco" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Darkria}} | |||
|Dolcenera | |||
|"Accendi lo spirito" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
|Jamie Grace | |||
|"1945" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |||
|Yall ft. Gabriela Richardson | |||
|"Hundred Miles" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Háttųka}} | |||
|AnnenMayKantereit | |||
|"21 22 23" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|Maria Hazell | |Maria Hazell | ||
|"Golden Boy" | |"Golden Boy" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |{{isc|Haven}} | ||
|Justin Timberlake | |Justin Timberlake | ||
|"Can't Stop the Feeling!" | |"Can't Stop the Feeling!" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Semifinal 2=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|Jun Hyo Seong ft. D.Action | |||
|"Find Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |2 | ||
| | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
|" | |LYRA | ||
|"Emerald" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |3 | ||
| | |{{isc|Laranjeiras}} | ||
|" | |Donkeyboy | ||
|"Triggerfinger" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |{{isc|Keohretcha}} | ||
|Arisa | |||
|"Malamoreno" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Alice on the Roof | |||
|"Lucky You" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |6 | ||
| | |{{isc|Monteverde}} | ||
|" | |COSOVEL | ||
|"Sorbetowy" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Victoria}} | |||
|Superfly | |||
|"Beautiful" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|Lisandro Aristimuño | |||
|"Pozo" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
|Embrace | |||
|"Commitment Issues" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|Anna Kokkonen | |||
|"Tuulen poika" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|Chico & the Gypsies | |||
|"Bamboleo" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |12 | ||
| | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
|" | |Vėjopatis | ||
|"Vėlių šokis" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Ayumi ft. Batyr | |||
|"Hey-La" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |14 | ||
| | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
|" | | Vianney | ||
| "Pas là" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |15 | ||
| | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|" | |Lana Del Rey | ||
|"Young and Beautiful" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Pebbleland}} | |{{isc|Pebbleland}} | ||
|Selah Sue | |Selah Sue | ||
|"This World" | |"This World" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |17 | ||
| | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|" | |Brand X Music | ||
|"Dragon's Breath" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |18 | ||
| | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
|" | |Žalvarinis | ||
|"Alaus alaus" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |19 | ||
| | |{{isc|Timivar}} | ||
|" | |The Strumbellas | ||
|"Spirits" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |20 | ||
| | |{{isc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|" | |Edsilia Rombley | ||
|"Als Jij Me Belooft" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Jamala | |||
|"Obeshchanye" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |22 | ||
| | |{{isc|Alteus}} | ||
|" | |Måns Zelmerlöw & Petra Mede | ||
|"Love Love Peace Peace" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Leshia}} | |||
|MUNA | |||
|"Winterbreak" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |||
|Omar Arnaout | |||
|"Story of Life" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |25 | ||
| | |{{isc|Aonach}} | ||
| | |Alessia Cara | ||
|"Wild Things" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|Camila Moreno | |Camila Moreno | ||
|"Tu mamá te mató" | |"Tu mamá te mató" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Kyla La Grange | |||
|"Hummingbird" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Final=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
| Line 266: | Line 533: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]], [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]], [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] | ||
| {{flagu|Yutuland}}, {{flagu|Pen Island}} | | {{flagu|Yutuland}}, {{flagu|Pen Island}} | ||
|- | |||
| Kristina Ivanova (part of Magnit) | |||
| {{flagu|Republica Libera}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]] | |||
| {{flagu|Irlandia}} (part of Yva) | |||
|- | |||
| Kyla La Grange | |||
| {{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]], [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | |||
| {{flagu|Monteverde}}, {{flagu|Alexandria}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ladyhawke | | Ladyhawke | ||
| Line 271: | Line 548: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | ||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | | {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
|- | |||
| Lana Del Rey | |||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]] | |||
| {{flagu|Gebze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Selah Sue | | Selah Sue | ||
| Line 276: | Line 558: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | ||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | | {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 16:03, 1 June 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 48 | |
|---|---|
| Run Away | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | June 2016 |
| Final | June 2016 |
| Host | |
| Venue | New Pixopolis, Bitland |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 48 will be the 48th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take part in New Pixopolis, Bitland, since they won the Internatia Song Contest 46 with the song "Ōkamiden" performed by Rei Kondoh, thus giving them the rights to host.
Pots
The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | No pot yet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONUKA | "19 86" | |||
| 2 | LUNA | "Free Somebody" | |||
| 3 | Mercedes Band | "Sofi" | |||
| 4 | Bomba Estéreo | "Somos dos" | |||
| 5 | Unnur Eggerts | "Við Stingum Af" | |||
| 6 | Alina Orlova | "Sielos sala" | |||
| 7 | Hannah Jane Lewis | "Why Start a War" | |||
| 8 | Mikael Saari | "Storms" | |||
| 9 | Kelly Sweet | "Ashes of My Paradise" | |||
| 10 | Ladyhawke | "A Love Song" | |||
| 11 | Marina & the Diamonds | "Teen Idle" | |||
| 12 | Ina Wroldsen & Broiler | "Lay It On Me" | |||
| 13 | Rykka | "Movies" | |||
| 14 | Rachel Platten | "Stand By You" | |||
| 15 | Morat | "Cómo te atreves" | |||
| 16 | Zhou Sheng | "Big Fish & Begonia" | |||
| 17 | Mànran | "Scottishe" | |||
| 18 | Transviolet | "New Bohemia" | |||
| 19 | Magnit | "Laiko rate" | |||
| 20 | Highasakite | "Someone Who'll Get It" | |||
| 21 | SEL ft. Camille | "Monaco" | |||
| 22 | Dolcenera | "Accendi lo spirito" | |||
| 23 | Jamie Grace | "1945" | |||
| 24 | Yall ft. Gabriela Richardson | "Hundred Miles" | |||
| 25 | AnnenMayKantereit | "21 22 23" | |||
| 26 | Maria Hazell | "Golden Boy" | |||
| 27 | Justin Timberlake | "Can't Stop the Feeling!" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jun Hyo Seong ft. D.Action | "Find Me" | |||
| 2 | LYRA | "Emerald" | |||
| 3 | Donkeyboy | "Triggerfinger" | |||
| 4 | Arisa | "Malamoreno" | |||
| 5 | Alice on the Roof | "Lucky You" | |||
| 6 | COSOVEL | "Sorbetowy" | |||
| 7 | Superfly | "Beautiful" | |||
| 8 | Lisandro Aristimuño | "Pozo" | |||
| 9 | Embrace | "Commitment Issues" | |||
| 10 | Anna Kokkonen | "Tuulen poika" | |||
| 11 | Chico & the Gypsies | "Bamboleo" | |||
| 12 | Vėjopatis | "Vėlių šokis" | |||
| 13 | Ayumi ft. Batyr | "Hey-La" | |||
| 14 | Vianney | "Pas là" | |||
| 15 | Lana Del Rey | "Young and Beautiful" | |||
| 16 | Selah Sue | "This World" | |||
| 17 | Brand X Music | "Dragon's Breath" | |||
| 18 | Žalvarinis | "Alaus alaus" | |||
| 19 | The Strumbellas | "Spirits" | |||
| 20 | Edsilia Rombley | "Als Jij Me Belooft" | |||
| 21 | Jamala | "Obeshchanye" | |||
| 22 | Måns Zelmerlöw & Petra Mede | "Love Love Peace Peace" | |||
| 23 | MUNA | "Winterbreak" | |||
| 24 | Omar Arnaout | "Story of Life" | |||
| 25 | Alessia Cara | "Wild Things" | |||
| 26 | Camila Moreno | "Tu mamá te mató" | |||
| 27 | Kyla La Grange | "Hummingbird" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alina Orlova | ISC 8 | ||
| Broiler (with Ina Wroldsen) | ISC 33, ISC 35 | ||
| Kristina Ivanova (part of Magnit) | ISC 16 | ||
| Kyla La Grange | ISC 16, ISC 33 | ||
| Ladyhawke | ISC 33 | ||
| Lana Del Rey | ISC 40 | ||
| Selah Sue | ISC 34 |