Folkloria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| OSC 17 | | OSC 17 | ||
| OSC 20 | | OSC 20 | ||
| OSC 24 | |||
}}{{Collapsible list | }}{{Collapsible list | ||
| title = [[Friendship Fest|Friendship Fest]] | | title = [[Friendship Fest|Friendship Fest]] | ||
| OSC 19 | | OSC 19 | ||
| OSC 23}} | | OSC 23}} | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 104: | Line 105: | ||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|11 | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"|11 | ||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|53 | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"|53 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Karakat | |||
|"Asil Ajem" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:17, 10 July 2016
| Folkloria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection
National Final
|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | OSC 15 |
| Best result | 9th: OSC 20 |
| Worst result | 13th: OSC 17 SF |
Folkloria made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15th | "Osmonin" | 16 | 60 | 9 | 51 | ||
| 16th | "Net" | 15 | 56 | 6 | 53 | ||
| 17th | "Zhelsiz tunde zharyk ai" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 48 | |||
| Did not participate in the 18th edition | |||||||
| 19th | "Tatoe donna ni..." | 14 | 69 | 5 | 72 | ||
| 20th | "Ashita e no Sanka" | 9 | 98 | 8 | 66 | ||
| Did not participate in the 21st edition | |||||||
| 22nd | "Men Seni Sevaman" | 20 | 50 | 4 | 72 | ||
| 23rd | "Karatorğay" | 18 | 76 | 11 | 53 | ||
| 24th | "Asil Ajem" | ||||||