Raingate in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | |Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|jISC 17]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|jISC 17]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Men̈́sa}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |{{flagicon|Men̈́sa}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Cody Simpson | ||
| English | | English | ||
|"Wish 'U Were Here" | |"Wish 'U Were Here" | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} Austin Mahone | ||
| English | | English | ||
|"Say You're Just a Friend" | |"Say You're Just a Friend" | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} Emily Osment | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"All The Way Up" | |"All The Way Up" | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Abraham Mateo | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
| "Lánzalo" | | "Lánzalo" | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Benjamin Lasnier | ||
| English | | English | ||
|"Love You Out Loud" | |"Love You Out Loud" | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} | |{{flagicon|Japan}} E-Girls | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|"Mr. Snowman" | |"Mr. Snowman" | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Carlos Weinberg | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|"Saber" | |"Saber" | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} Reed Deming | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Want Me More" | |"Want Me More" | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Dutch | |Dutch | ||
|"Vanavond Is Van Jou" | |"Vanavond Is Van Jou" | ||
|9 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} CNCO | |||
|Spanish | |||
|"Devuélveme Mi Corazón" | |||
|5 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Abraham Mateo | |||
|English | |||
|"All The Girls (La La La)" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:00, 23 November 2016
| Raingate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | jISC 17 |
| Best result | 1st: jISC 21, jISC 22, jISC 23 |
| Worst result | 10th: jISC 19 |
Raingate made their debut in the 17th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "Wish 'U Were Here" | 9 | 50 | ||
| English | "Say You're Just a Friend" | 9 | 68 | ||
| English | "All The Way Up" | 10 | 53 | ||
| Spanish | "Lánzalo" | 5 | 59 | ||
| English | "Love You Out Loud" | 1 | 79 | ||
| Japanese | "Mr. Snowman" | 1 | 75 | ||
| Spanish | "Saber" | 1 | 65 | ||
| English | "Want Me More" | 2 | 51 | ||
| English | "Lowlife" | 8 | 46 | ||
| Dutch | "Vanavond Is Van Jou" | 9 | 48 | ||
| Spanish | "Devuélveme Mi Corazón" | 5 | 56 | ||
| English | "All The Girls (La La La)" |