Internatia Song Contest 52: Difference between revisions
| Line 520: | Line 520: | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Akiko Shikata | ||
| | | {{flagu|Lacrea}} | ||
| | | [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]], [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]], [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]] | ||
| | | {{flagu|Spirevo}} | ||
|- | |||
| Alessandra Amoroso | |||
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 39|ISC 39]] | |||
| {{flagu|Sanlyona}} | |||
|- | |||
| Alue Azhuo | |||
| {{flagu|Stylé}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] (as A Lu A Zhuo), [[Internatia Song Contest 18|ISC 18]] (as Alu Azhuo), [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | |||
| {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}}, {{flagu|Stylé}} | |||
|- | |||
| Anouk | |||
| {{flagu|Fierce}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | |||
| {{flagu|Laranjeiras}} | |||
|- | |||
| Daughter | |||
| {{flagu|Timivar}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | |||
| {{flagu|Lacrea}} | |||
|- | |||
| DJ Snake (with Justin Bieber) | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] (with Major Lazer and MØ) | |||
| {{flagu|Yutuland}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ellinoora | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|- | |||
| Getter Jaani | |||
| {{flagu|Aonach}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 39|ISC 39]] (with Koit Toome), [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] (with Koit Toome) | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Laranjeiras}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ingrid Michaelson | |||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]], [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | |||
| {{flagu|Chruno}}, {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
|- | |||
| Iveta Mukuchyan (with Serjo) | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | |||
| {{flagu|Valdron}} | |||
|- | |||
| Javiera Mena | |||
| {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | |||
| {{flagu|Fierce}} | |||
|- | |||
| Justin Bieber (with DJ Snake) | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] (with Nicki Minaj) | |||
| {{flagu|Volnytaria}} | |||
|- | |||
| Laïs | |||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]], [[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]] | |||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
|- | |||
| Lawson | |||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] | |||
| {{flagu|Aonach}} | |||
|- | |||
| Lianie May & Jay | |||
| {{flagu|Leshia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]] (as Jay & Lianie) | |||
| {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
|- | |||
| Lindsey Stirling | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]] (with Lzzy Hale), [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]], [[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]] (with Otto Knows & Alex Aris | |||
| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}}, {{flagu|Valdron}}, {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
|- | |||
| Lissie | |||
| {{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] | |||
| {{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|- | |||
| Nicole Scherzinger (with Todrick Hall) | |||
| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | |||
| {{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|- | |||
| Röyksopp (with Susanne Sundfør) | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]], [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] (with Robyn), [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] (with Robyn) | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Tashkveny}}, {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|- | |||
| Röyksopp & Susanne Sundfør | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
|- | |||
| Susanne Sundfør (with Röyksopp) | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]], [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]], [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]], [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] (with M83) | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Pebbleland}}, {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|- | |||
| Tove Lo (with Flume) | |||
| {{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]], [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}}, {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 4 October 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 52 | |
|---|---|
| Release Your Inner Animal | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | October 2016 |
| Final | October 2016 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Suacaerus, Auspikitan |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 52 will be the 52nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Suacaerus, Auspikitan, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 50 with the song "Creatures of the Sun" performed by Dotter.
Pots
The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | No pot yet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Participants
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Family of the Year | "Hero" | |||
| 2 | Daughter | "Medicine" | |||
| 3 | Tyra Banks & ANTM22 | "Bootyful" | |||
| 4 | Crowder | "Run Devil Run" | |||
| 5 | Röyksopp feat. Susanne Sundfør | "Never Ever" | |||
| 6 | Alue Azhuo | "My Childhood" | |||
| 7 | Nikita | "Avocado" | |||
| 8 | Alessandra Amoroso | "Comunque Andare" | |||
| 9 | Traci Braxton | "Holding On" | |||
| 10 | Bhupen Hazarika | "Dil Hoom Hoom Kare" (दिल हूम हूम करे) | |||
| 11 | Getter Jaani | "Kullaväljade tuul" | |||
| 12 | Rockettothesky | "Grizzly Man" | |||
| 13 | Akiko Shikata | "Kata Tsubasa no Tori" | |||
| 14 | Lianie May & Jay | "NaweekLyfie" | |||
| 15 | Taeyeon | "Why" | |||
| 16 | Kuha. | "Opi tuntemaan sienet" | |||
| 17 | Léa Castel | "Abîmée" | |||
| 18 | HIT | "Nebenoriu kenet" | |||
| 19 | Lissie | "Further Away" | |||
| 20 | Aino Venna | "Murder Island" | |||
| 21 | Ellinoora | "Elefantin paino" | |||
| 22 | Shane Harper | "Like I Did" | |||
| 23 | Five Finger Death Punch | "Bad Company" | |||
| 24 | Ben Hazlewood & Mali Koa Hood | "Paint Me Black" | |||
| 25 | BLACKPINK | "Boombayah" | |||
| 26 | Lenny | "Lover" | |||
| 27 | Lawson | "Roads" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flume ft. Tove Lo | "Say It" | |||
| 2 | Javiera Mena | "Luz de Piedra de Luna" | |||
| 3 | Crywolf | "Slow Burn" | |||
| 4 | Rosenstolz | "Willkommen" | |||
| 5 | Brighi | "Invizibila" | |||
| 6 | That Poppy | "Altar" | |||
| 7 | Young Magic | "Lucien" | |||
| 8 | Lindsey Stirling | "Anti Gravity" | |||
| 9 | Bia | "Sou de uma Ilha" | |||
| 10 | Ricky Martin ft. Maluma | "Vente Pa' Ca" | |||
| 11 | Laïs | "Kalima Kadara" | |||
| 12 | Albina Dzhanabaeva | "New Earth" | |||
| 13 | Yoko Ono | "Kurushi" | |||
| 14 | Iveta Mukuchyan & Serjo | "Hars" | |||
| 15 | xxanaxx | "Garden" | |||
| 16 | Sarah Blasko | "We Won't Run" | |||
| 17 | Tula | "River" | |||
| 18 | Debi Gogochurebi | "Mtielta Tamashobani" | |||
| 19 | Lianie May & Jay | "NaweekLyfie" | |||
| 20 | Betsy | "Lost & Found" | |||
| 21 | Anouk | "Nobody's Wife" | |||
| 22 | Marlisa | "Forever Young" | |||
| 23 | Rhian Sheehan | "Little Sines" | |||
| 24 | DJ Snake ft. Justin Bieber | "Let Me Love You" | |||
| 25 | Ingrid Michaelson | "Light Me Up" | |||
| 26 | Sportfruende Stiller | "Das Geschenk" | |||
| 27 | Todrick Hall ft. Nicole Scherzinger | "Papi" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akiko Shikata | ISC 11, ISC 19, ISC 27 | ||
| Alessandra Amoroso | ISC 39 | ||
| Alue Azhuo | ISC 9 (as A Lu A Zhuo), ISC 18 (as Alu Azhuo), ISC 20 | ||
| Anouk | ISC 42 | ||
| Daughter | ISC 10 | ||
| DJ Snake (with Justin Bieber) | ISC 35 (with Major Lazer and MØ) | ||
| Ellinoora | ISC 43 | ||
| Getter Jaani | ISC 39 (with Koit Toome), ISC 47 (with Koit Toome) | ||
| Ingrid Michaelson | ISC 25, ISC 34 | ||
| Iveta Mukuchyan (with Serjo) | ISC 25 | ||
| Javiera Mena | ISC 42 | ||
| Justin Bieber (with DJ Snake) | ISC 35 (with Nicki Minaj) | ||
| Laïs | ISC 28, ISC 40 | ||
| Lawson | ISC 38 | ||
| Lianie May & Jay | ISC 14 (as Jay & Lianie) | ||
| Lindsey Stirling | ISC 24 (with Lzzy Hale), ISC 28, ISC 45 (with Otto Knows & Alex Aris | ||
| Lissie | ISC 35 | ||
| Nicole Scherzinger (with Todrick Hall) | ISC 12 | ||
| Röyksopp (with Susanne Sundfør) | ISC 9, ISC 9 (with Robyn), ISC 51 (with Robyn) | ||
| Röyksopp & Susanne Sundfør | ISC 9 | ||
| Susanne Sundfør (with Röyksopp) | ISC 9, ISC 31, ISC 38, ISC 47 (with M83) | ||
| Tove Lo (with Flume) | ISC 26, ISC 32 |