Jump to content

Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest 28: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox OSC National Year | Year = 28 | Contest = | Country = Kimmystan | Preselection = 5th edit..."
 
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
| Entrant                = Mike Perry ft. Casso
| Entrant                = Mike Perry ft. Casso
| Song                  =  Inside The Lines
| Song                  =  Inside The Lines
| SF result              =  TBA
| SF result              =  2nd with 81 points
| Final result          = TBA
| Final result          = 1st with 128 points
}}
}}


Line 15: Line 15:
==At Outernatia Song Contest 28==
==At Outernatia Song Contest 28==


Kimmystan are set to compete in the 28th edition in one of the two semi finals. They will be represented by Mike Perry ft. Casso who will perform the song Inside The Lines.
Kimmystan are set to compete in the 28th edition in one of the two semi finals. They will be represented by Mike Perry ft. Casso who will perform the song Inside The Lines. They managed to qualify to the final after finishing 2nd with 81 points. In the final they achieved a score of 128 points which was enough to win the contest. This was the 4th time that Kimmystan has won the contest.




Line 24: Line 24:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{osc|Raingate}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{osc|Sunetti}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{osc|V}}
|-
|-
|'''7 points'''||
|'''7 points'''|| {{osc|Ponásikwa}}
|-
|-
|'''6 points'''||
|'''6 points'''|| {{osc|Spinachia}}
|-
|-
|'''5 points'''||
|'''5 points'''|| {{osc|Vydrja}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''||
|'''4 points'''|| {{osc|Arcorar}}
|-
|-
|'''3 points'''||
|'''3 points'''|| {{osc|Timivar}}
|-
|-
|'''2 points'''||
|'''2 points'''|| {{osc|Kaministiquia}}
|-
|-
|'''1 point'''||
|'''1 point'''|| {{osc|Darfor}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 51: Line 51:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{osc|Auspikitan}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{osc|Gandhara}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{osc|Harmony}}
|-
|-
|'''7 points'''||
|'''7 points'''|| {{osc|Folkloria}}
|-
|-
|'''6 points'''||
|'''6 points'''|| {{osc|Waticania}}
|-
|-
|'''5 points'''||
|'''5 points'''|| {{osc|DPR Jindalea}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''||
|'''4 points'''|| {{osc|Lost Islands}}
|-
|-
|'''3 points'''||
|'''3 points'''|| {{osc|Aurävaan}}
|-
|-
|'''2 points'''||
|'''2 points'''|| {{osc|Limnoupolitana}}
|-
|-
|'''1 point'''||
|'''1 point'''|| {{osc|El Dorado}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 77: Line 77:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{osc|Auspikitan}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{osc|Ponásikwa}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{osc|Raingate}}
|-
|-
|'''7 points'''||
|'''7 points'''|| {{osc|Harmony}}
|-
|-
|'''6 points'''||
|'''6 points'''|| {{osc|Gandhara}}
|-
|-
|'''5 points'''||
|'''5 points'''|| {{osc|Spinachia}}
|-
|'''4 points'''|| {{osc|Sunetti}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''||
|'''3 points'''|| {{osc|V}}
|-
|-
|'''3 points'''||
|'''2 points'''|| {{osc|Alteus}}
|-
|-
|'''2 points'''||
|'''1 point'''|| {{osc|Kaministiquia}}
|-
|'''1 point'''||
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 12:10, 22 November 2016

Outernatia Song Contest 28
Country  Kimmystan
National selection
Selection process 5th edition of Unity Fest
Selection date(s) October 29 2016
Selected entrant Mike Perry ft. Casso
Selected song "Inside The Lines"
Finals performance
Semi-final result 2nd with 81 points
Final result 1st with 128 points
Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest
◄27 29►

Kimmystan participated in the Outernatia Song Contest 28 held in the city of Wyvernclif, Alteus.

At Outernatia Song Contest 28

Kimmystan are set to compete in the 28th edition in one of the two semi finals. They will be represented by Mike Perry ft. Casso who will perform the song Inside The Lines. They managed to qualify to the final after finishing 2nd with 81 points. In the final they achieved a score of 128 points which was enough to win the contest. This was the 4th time that Kimmystan has won the contest.


Points awarded by Kimmystan

Points awarded to Kimmystan

Final

12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point

Semi Final

12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point

International Jury

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.