Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest 28: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox OSC National Year | Year = 28 | Contest = | Country = Kimmystan | Preselection = 5th edit..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Entrant = Mike Perry ft. Casso | | Entrant = Mike Perry ft. Casso | ||
| Song = Inside The Lines | | Song = Inside The Lines | ||
| SF result = | | SF result = 2nd with 81 points | ||
| Final result = | | Final result = 1st with 128 points | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==At Outernatia Song Contest 28== | ==At Outernatia Song Contest 28== | ||
Kimmystan are set to compete in the 28th edition in one of the two semi finals. They will be represented by Mike Perry ft. Casso who will perform the song Inside The Lines. | Kimmystan are set to compete in the 28th edition in one of the two semi finals. They will be represented by Mike Perry ft. Casso who will perform the song Inside The Lines. They managed to qualify to the final after finishing 2nd with 81 points. In the final they achieved a score of 128 points which was enough to win the contest. This was the 4th time that Kimmystan has won the contest. | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{osc|Raingate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| | | bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{osc|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| | | bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{osc|V}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| | |'''7 points'''|| {{osc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| | |'''6 points'''|| {{osc|Spinachia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| | |'''5 points'''|| {{osc|Vydrja}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| | |'''4 points'''|| {{osc|Arcorar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| | |'''3 points'''|| {{osc|Timivar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| | |'''2 points'''|| {{osc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| | |'''1 point'''|| {{osc|Darfor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{osc|Auspikitan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| | | bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{osc|Gandhara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| | | bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{osc|Harmony}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| | |'''7 points'''|| {{osc|Folkloria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| | |'''6 points'''|| {{osc|Waticania}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| | |'''5 points'''|| {{osc|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| | |'''4 points'''|| {{osc|Lost Islands}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| | |'''3 points'''|| {{osc|Aurävaan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| | |'''2 points'''|| {{osc|Limnoupolitana}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| | |'''1 point'''|| {{osc|El Dorado}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{osc|Auspikitan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| | | bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{osc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| | | bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{osc|Raingate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| | |'''7 points'''|| {{osc|Harmony}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| | |'''6 points'''|| {{osc|Gandhara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| | |'''5 points'''|| {{osc|Spinachia}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''4 points'''|| {{osc|Sunetti}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''3 points'''|| {{osc|V}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''2 points'''|| {{osc|Alteus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| {{osc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|'''1 point'''|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:10, 22 November 2016
| Outernatia Song Contest 28 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | 5th edition of Unity Fest |
| Selection date(s) | October 29 2016 |
| Selected entrant | Mike Perry ft. Casso |
| Selected song | "Inside The Lines" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | 2nd with 81 points |
| Final result | 1st with 128 points |
| Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄27 | |
Kimmystan participated in the Outernatia Song Contest 28 held in the city of Wyvernclif, Alteus.
At Outernatia Song Contest 28
Kimmystan are set to compete in the 28th edition in one of the two semi finals. They will be represented by Mike Perry ft. Casso who will perform the song Inside The Lines. They managed to qualify to the final after finishing 2nd with 81 points. In the final they achieved a score of 128 points which was enough to win the contest. This was the 4th time that Kimmystan has won the contest.
Points awarded by Kimmystan
Semi Final 1
|
Semi Final 2
|
Final
|
Points awarded to Kimmystan
Final
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Semi Final
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
International Jury
| Points awarded to Kimmystan (International Jury) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |